Sold2021Wool Area RugWool rug, machine made. Pink, coral, and plum tones. Decorated with floral and leaf motifs. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 102 inches h, and 68 inches W. Wool rug, area rug, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handmade Kazak RugA vintage handmade rug decorated with geometric tribal style patterns. Blue, brown, yellow, light coral, and cream hues. Appears to be a Kazak rug. Appears to be crafted from wool. Measures approx. 67See Sold Price
Sold2015Machine Made Indian Style Floral Decorated Wool Rug.Machine Made Indian Style Floral Decorated Wool Rug. Some Fading, Wear, Needs Cleaning or else Good Condition. Measures 57 Inches High by 27 Inches Wide. Shipping $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Wool RugA modern, abstract decorated Moroccan wool rug. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan "Twelve-Lotus" CarpetTibetan wool rug decorated with lotus blossom. 19th century. 91 X 171 CM, 36 X 67 1/4 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Red Imperial Dragon Room Size Rug 9'x12'. AChinese Red Imperial Dragon Room Size Rug 9'x12'. A coral red ground wool rug with nine five-clawed imperial opposing dragons chasing the flaming pearl. A few scattered small stains. Overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fringed Art Deco RugVintage Chinese Art Deco wool rug. Decorated with flowering branches in each corner, center decorated with a vase housing a floral bouquet. Measures approx 112 inches long, 77 inches W. Wear is consisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oriental Wool RugVintage, possibly antique, oriental wool rug. Decorated with a multi toned flora, plant like pattern as well as geometric shapes. Measures approx 91.5 inches long, 71.5 inches W. Wear is consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oriental Wool RugVintage, possibly antique, oriental wool rug. Decorated with a multi toned flora, plant like pattern as well as geometric shapes. Measures approx 76 inches long, 40.5 inches W. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wool RugVintage, possibly antique, oriental wool rug. Decorated with a multi toned flora, plant like pattern as well as geometric shapes. Measures approx 85 inches long, 54 inches W. Wear is consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Wool RugVintage, possibly antique, wool rug. Decorated with muti toned floral and geometric patterns. Ends are fringed. Wear is consistent with age and use, wear to fringes and surface. Measures approx 75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Persian RugSemi Antique Persian Tree of Life Style Silk and Wool Rug. Decorated with vases, trees, birds and flowers. Measures 78" x 49-1/2". Condition: Needs cleaning Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Opposing Dragon Wool RugVintage Chinese polychrome wool rug decorated with a pair of 5 claw opposing dragons fighting for the flaming pearl. Approx 7'1" x 4'1".See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Chinese Art Deco RugA finely done Chinese Art Deco wool rug decorated with vases, birds and Asian design. Dimensions: 2ft X 4ft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Wool Peshawar RugA hand knotted 100-percent wool rug, Decorated in a blue and sandy-brown colors, depicting a floral design. A label on the underside. Dimensions: 89.5"L x 29.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Wool Peshawar RugA hand knotted 100-percent wool rug, Decorated in a blue and sandy-brown colors, depicting a floral design. Labels on the underside. Dimensions: 90.25"L x 28.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Style Wool CarpetVintage, possibly antique wool rug. Decorated with multi toned geometric and winding motifs. Wear is consistent with age and use. Wear to fringes and edges of carpet evident. Measures approx 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bokhara Wool RugDESCRIPTION: Large Bokhara wool rug decorated with gul motifs. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Pakistani or Turkmenistani DIMENSIONS: (Including fringe) W: 107.75" L: 155" CONDITION: Minor to modSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fringed Vintage Oriental RugVintage, oriental wool rug. Decorated with a multi toned floral, plant like patterns. Wear is consistent with age and use, ends are fringed, wear to fringes is present. Surface wear evident. measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Over Sized Art Nouveau RugVintage over sized wool rug. Decorated with art nouveau style patterns, scrolling vines, flowers, medallion motifs. Wear is consistent with age and use, pile has worn down in areas, needs cleaning. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A hand knotted Kazak wool rug,A hand knotted Kazak wool rug, A hand knotted Kazak wool rug, decorated with two large medallions to a red field, 195 x 165cm Condition Report: Wear throughout. A hole present to one end.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Styled Wool RugVintage wool rug. Decorated with Asian motifs including cranes, scrolls, swords, clouds, flowers, and leaves. Ends are fringed. Wear is consistent with age and use, staining present. Measures approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Wool RugDESCRIPTION: Oriental wool rug decorated with floral motifs. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Oriental DIMENSIONS: (Including fringes) W: 40" L: 60" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySafavieh Handmade Moroccan Cambridge Coral Ivory Wool Rug$1