Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs or photographic prints of opera singers from the 1970s-1990s, comprising images of: Cecilia Bartoli (b. 1966), Renato Bruson (b. 1936), JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs or photographic prints of opera singers from the 1970s-1990s, comprising images of: Cecilia Bartoli (b. 1966), Renato Bruson (b. 1936), AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolinoMERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolino 'Traccia', 1936-1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A 'Traccia'occasional table designed in 1936-1972. Burnished brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg Ciudad de un millón con...Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, Italian, b. 1936) Ciudad de un millón con veinticinco huevos duros, 1972 Silkscreen on paper ed. II of L 24 x 24 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Pedro Friedeberg '72, lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gli Albi de I Tre Porcellini - Gli Albi delle GrandiGli Albi de I Tre Porcellini - Gli Albi delle Grandi Avventure A.P.I. Mondadori, 1936-1937. 32 albi (3 con numerazione “bis”) editi: 7 albi in formato gigante, gli altri in formato cm 19,2x28,4; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). Silkscreen, "Ciudad de un Millón con 25 Huevos Duros". Signed Lower Right and Numbered . Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Provenance: From the PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro (segni di usura, abrasioni). Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table desSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" perMERET OPPENHEIM Un tavolino "Traccia" per SIMON, design 1936, produzione dal 1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A "Traccia" side table designed in 1936, manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE DUMONT. Oil painting on canvas. SignedPIERRE DUMONT (Parigi, 1884-1936). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO CON FIUME''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 56 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO NASON Lampada da terra in acciaio cromato conNASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da terra in acciaio cromato con quattro vetri pulegosi concentrici trasparenti, per AV Mazzega anni 70 . -. Cm 46,00 x 175,00 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 durosLot 150 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 duros (1972) serigraph signed lower right and stamped lower left, editioned XL/L plate: 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold20182pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM &Details: 2pcs Antique Circus Programs RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY COLE BROS CIRCUS 1934 & 1936 Clyde Beatty Harold Barnes Tommy Atkins Con Colleano Showgirls Animals Elephants This group featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Ostuni e Renato Forti,Lampada da tavolo 243 con struttura in ottone e alluminio laccato. Prod. O-luce, Italia, 1953 cm 27x46See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO BASSOLIMilano, 1915 - 1982 Vaso con coperchio Terracotta smaltata, alt. cm 39, diam. cm 36 Firmato sul fondoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Vaso della serie Repetai Vaso della serie Repetai Vetro cristallo soffiato con rientranze simmetriche. Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1968 Modello esposto alla XXXIV Biennale di Venezia. cm 26x9x9 LITERATURE: Marina Barovier, Rosa BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936) MexicanCIUDAD DE UN MILLON CON VEINTICINCA HUEVOS DUROS, 1972, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered X/L (10/50), image 19 ¾ x 19 ¾”, sheet 21 ¾ x 21 ¾”, frame 25 ¾ x 25 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO PAMIO E RENATO TOSO Una lampada daROBERTO PAMIO E RENATO TOSO Una lampada da tavolo 'Maia' per LEUCOS, 1975. Vetro opalino decorato con fili di colore rosso e blu. Altezza cm 40, diametro 52.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO TOSO, Lampada da tavoloRENATO TOSO Produzione Leucos, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada da tavolo, corpo conico in vetro lattimo decorato con striatura in vetro trasparente, struttura in metallo satinato. cm Ø 43 x Alt. 30. A TASee Sold Price
6 days LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GRANT WOOD, JANUARY 1936 SGND LOWER RIGHT EDITION OF 250 (9" X 11 7/8") PROV. ERNEST KRAMER$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"$500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Pair of Leather And Rosewood Lounge Chairs with Ottoman, "Model$1,700(3 bids)
2 days LeftRichmond Auctions1936 Texaco Marine Lubricants SSP Sign w/ Seagulls & Ships "Black T"$325(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1936 Drink Coca Cola Delicious Refreshing Embossed SST Sign w/ Bottle Logo$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Jonas, American (b. 1936), From: Hurricane Series, 1979, aquatint and etching, from an edition$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5 1/4" Slate Birdstone. Found 1936, Wood County, OH. Ex Jim Johnston.$500(1 bid)