Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of five-lights silver candelabra Italy, 20thsigned Ventrella, Roma, base decorated with scrolls, tree branch shaped branches with floral applications, candlesticks decorated with vegetal patterns, h. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alechinsky Pierre SENZA TITOLO Pastello policromo suAlechinsky Pierre SENZA TITOLO Pastello policromo su carta "Roma". mm 305x237. Firmato due volte a pastello. Autentica dell’artista su fotografia datata 18.08.2014. Provenienza: Galleria dell’AnnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gib Singleton (American, 1936-2014), Spirit of the Medicine ManGib Singleton (American, 1936-2014), Spirit of the Medicine Man1997, patinated cast bronze, limited edition numbered 2/25, with incised signature in the casting near horse's left rear foot, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Loveseat, Lounge Chair & Cubes (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Loveseat, lounge chair, and three cubes, 1960s A loveseat with two cube ottomans/tables and a lounge chair with one cube ottoman/table from a one-of-a-See Sold Price
Sold2021Gib Singleton (American, 1936-2014) Horse, 1993Gib Singleton(American, 1936-2014)Horse, 1993signed Singleton, with copyright and 1993 dateHeight 12, length 16 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIB SINGLETON (1936-2014) BRONZE SCULPTUREGib Singleton (1936-2014) Trail of Tears 1978 The historical Native American theme bronze sculpture signed in the casting and dated 1978 displayed on a walnut base of conforming shape and with brass pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Hinds, (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014), "GaydonWill Hinds (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014) "Gaydon Remnants" oil on canvas board signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 24-1/2" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Sofa and Ottoman (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Sofa and ottoman, 1960s Sofa 28 ¼" x 70⅛" x 29⅜" and ottoman 11 ¾" x 31⅞" x 11" A sofa and long ottoman from a one-of-a-kind set oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large & Finely Carved Chinese Soapstone Fruit GroupLarge and finely carved Chinese soapstone; showing various fruits, flora and fauna, intricately layered atop rockery in high relief; the soapstone base of thick branches and roots with openwork detailSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990,Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990, cibachrome print, signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/10 in pencil on the reverse of the backing board, 63.5" x 47.5", Provenance: John Weber GaSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsRound Africa Table by Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto Artona Series, Italy, 1970s€2,600
6 days LeftPiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000
6 days LeftLion Heart Autographs“Enola Gay” Photograph Signed by Six Crewmembers$250(3 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10