Sold2023LA BELLE EN NOIR BY RENE GRUAUFRENCH 1909-2004 LE BELLE EN NOIR SERIGRAPH. PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 37/300 Height: 49 in. by Width: 39See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GRUAU (1909-2004) LA BELLE EN NOIR LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Belle En Noir," signed lower right Gruau (Rene Gruau, Italian, 1909-2004), blind stamped and numbered 298/ 300 lower left, sight: 39.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 48.25"h, 38.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Signed Ltd Ed Lithograph w/ COA - (Gruau 1909-2004) - Lithograph in Color on Woven Paper,Rene Gruau Signed Ltd Ed Lithograph w/ COA - (Gruau 1909-2004) - Lithograph in Color on Woven Paper, Signed in Pencil #d 157 / 300, Embossed & Titled ''La Belle En Noir'' by Park West Gallery Inc. - FSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose DeRENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose De Bagatelle," on Fabriano cotton paper, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 122/300 L/L, certificate of authenticity verso. 34" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004)Rene Gruau, Italian/French (1909 - 2004) Lithograph Poster on Paper "Paris En Vogue" Pencil Signed and Numbered 288/300. Measures 50" x 35-1/2", frame measures 60-3/4" x 44-1/2" x 1-3/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century French Cabaret Litho Pin Up PostersLot of two (2) mid century French cabaret offset lithograph posters. To Include: "Moulin Rouge" by artist Rene Gruau (France: 1909-2004). Date: 1950. Dimensions: 15-5/8" W x 22-7/8" H. "La Nouvelle EvSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Rene Gruau lithographsRene Gruau (French 1909-2004)- Untitled- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, generally good condition. 28 x 21'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau (French, 1909-2004) "Rose de Bagatelle"Rene Gruau (French, 1909-2004) "Rose de Bagatelle," 1989, color lithograph, signed, numbered and blindstamped, from an edition of 300. Framed. Size: 34.5'' x 45.5'', 88 x 116 cm (sight); 43.5'' x 55''See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE GRUAU (FRENCH 1909-2004), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,RENE GRUAU (FRENCH 1909-2004), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LIDO-CHAMPS-ELYSEES PARIS". SIGHT 22 3/4 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Gruau (1909-2004) La Rose de BagatelleFramed lithograph in colors by fashion illustrator Rene Gruau (1909-2004). Titled: La Rose de Bagatelle, depicting a chauffeured driven yellow Rolls Royce. Signed in pencil by the artist, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) FashionRENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) Fashion Watercolor, 12 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene GRUAU: Two Lithographs, UnframedRene Gruau (Italian-French-American, 1909-2004), two unframed lithographs: 1) "Bistro" numbered 226/300 lower left, signed lower right [Sheet: 28 1/4 x 21 inches], and 2) "Couple Dancing" numbered 83/See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene GRUAU: Two Lithographs, UnframedRene Gruau (Italian-French-American, 1909-2004), two unframed lithographs: 1) "Her Things on a Chair", numbered 64/300 lower left, signed lower right, in pencil [Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 inches], 2) "Lips aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau, "Bon Jour Cherie"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) "Bonjour Cherie" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered 217/300, 21" x 25" sheet size, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, Dog in ChairRene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a dog peering from the seat of a red chair, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "253/300", 13" X 17 1/2" image size, 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Bonjour Cherie"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a man and woman embracing, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "219/300", 17 1/2" X 20" image size, 21" X 25" sheet size. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau, "Madame Figaro"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004), artist proof depicting a madame in a black hat, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "218/300", 19" x 19" image size, 22" x 21" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Femme au Chapeau Noir"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004), "Femme au Chapeau Noir" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered "43/300", 16" X 18" sheet size, unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Print CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Femme au Chapeau Noir"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) "Femme au Chapeau Noir" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered 15/300, 16" x 18" sheet size, unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Print ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Au Champs De Cours"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) limited edition lithograph depicting a man in profile holding an umbrella and gray gloves. Pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered "277/300" image size 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Madame Figaro"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004), "CLASSE! COUVERTURE de MADAME FIGARO", artist proof depicting a madame in a black hat, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "217/300", 19" X 19" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, Dog in ChairRene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a dog peering from the seat of a red chair, numbered "70/300" l.l., signed in pencil "Gruau" l.r., 17 1/2" x 13" image size, 26 3/4See Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsPierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) La Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish$400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 26-parts about French manufacturers from the 60s-2000s€180
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'La Croisiere Noire Mangreth'€1,100
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesRENÉ VINCENT (1879-1936). LA RAQUETTE RAM A LA VOGUE. Circa 1930. 38¾x26½ inches,$900
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000