Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE LALIQUE EMERALD GREEN DOMREMY VASERENE LALIQUE EMERALD GREEN DOMREMY VASE c.1926, engraved 'R. Lalique France No. 979', 8.5in., no condition issues, Opening Bid $1800See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935,Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935, designed circa 1923, frosted and white stained, incised mark R Lalique France No 935, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vasRene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vase, model 923, designed circa 1912, frosted, moulded mark to body R Lalique, incised mark R Lalique, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique "Avallon" Green Crystal Sparrow Birds VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Avallon" frosted green crystal vase, decorated with figural relief decorations depicting sparrow birds on berried branches. With "R. Lalique France" signature on bottom. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade gRene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, white stained leaves, engraved mark R Lalique France, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023After R. Lalique 'Sauturelle' Grasshopper VaseReproduction Rene Lalique 'Sauturelle' green grasshopper relief glass vase. Etched R. Lalique signature at bottom. Measures 11"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
2016RENE LALIQUE French Crystal Art Deco Vase. CHAMPAGNERENE LALIQUE French Crystal Art Deco Vase. CHAMPAGNE Vase. Antique opalescent Vase with cone form raised elements. Engraved R Lalique France mark.-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE French Crystal Art Deco Vase. CHAMPARENE LALIQUE French Crystal Art Deco Vase. CHAMPAGNE Vase. Antique opalescent Vase with cone form raised elements. Engraved R Lalique France mark. 2750-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Domremy VaseGreen vase No. 979, circa 1926. Incised signature to underside. R. Lalique, France No. 979 unusual green accents. 8 1/2hSee Sold Price
2023R. Lalique French Green Ronces Vase Lamp - French Rene Lalique art glass vase in the Ronces pattern,R. Lalique French Green Ronces Vase Lamp - French Rene Lalique art glass vase in the Ronces pattern, with briar thorns encircling the exterior in relief. Now mounted as a lamp with Oriental inspired bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE LALIQUE ESPALION GLASS VASEA 20th C Rene Lalique "Espalion" vase, opalescent with green staining with an overall fern pattern. SIgned to base R. Lalique France, no. 996.H. 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted VaseRene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted Vase having blue/green patina grasshopper and grass motif, No.888, circa 1912 signed in script "R. Lalique" near base height 11 inches, diameter 8 1/2 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), c.1929, a 'Ferrieres' green glass vase, with five bands of flowers, etched 'R Lalique France No.1019', 16.5cm high ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Malesherbes vaseRene Lalique, Malesherbes vasejade green glass, with white wash, partially obliterated engraved signature 'R. Lalique France, No. 1014, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.$500
12 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rene Lalique glass 'Honfleur' vase, No. 994 designed 1927, clear, frosted and green stained leaf£280