Sold2023Rene Lalique "Formose" Glass VaseRene Lalique "Formose" Glass Vase. Etched "R. Lalique France" on bottom. Measures approx. - 7" high x 6 1/2" diameter. No. 934, circa 1924. Have a similar item to sell? ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose glass vase, modeRene Lalique, a Formose glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, polished and frosted, with blue staining, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Formose'' art glass vaseCirca 1930s, etched signature ''R. Lalique France'' and ''No. 934'', the spherical clear and frosted glass relief-molded body all-over decorated with goldfish, surmounted by a short cylindrical neck,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose butterscotch glaRene Lalique, a Formose butterscotch glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, moulded mark R Lalique, 17.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE(1860-1945) 'FORMOSE' circa 1924Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'FORMOSE' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1924 Marcilhac 934 6.75 in. (16.87 cm) high script signature R. Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique, incised Lalique, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Formose opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and blue stained, incised mark R Lalique France No394, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Formose cased opalescentRene Lalique, a Formose cased opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and gray stained, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, incised R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Formose double cased opalescent glRene Lalique, a Formose double cased opalescent glass vase, model 934, designed circa 1924, frosted and grey stained, etched marks R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. LALIQUE FORMOSE VASE.Rene Lalique glass vase is decorated in the Formose pattern with molded fish randomly encircling the body the vase, finished with a light blue patination around each of the fish bodies, all set in froSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Clear glass with sepia patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 6 3/4" x 6" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R. Lalique Formose VaseLalique frosted glass vase with fish motif, Formose. Signed R. Lalique France and with a molded R. Lalique mark to the underside. 6 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Plumes" vase in blown and moulded opalescent glass, model created in 1920,€800
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Laurier Esterel" vase in opalescent glass with grey patina, 1923.€600
5 days LeftElstob AuctioneersRENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945), AN 'ESCARGOT' VASE, DESIGNED 1920£1,800