Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pegurier, O/C "The Water Meadows"1881. Auguste Pegurier (Fr. 1856-1936). Signed lower right. "Plantes au bord de la Mer sur la plage". Frame size: 9" high, 12" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Tissot - Au Bord de la merArtist: James Tissot Title: Au Bord de la mer Year: 1880 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early State Etching of "Le Passage de la Mer Rouge" by Jacques Callot (1592-1635)An early state 17th century etching of Jacques Callot's (1592-1635) "Le Passage de la Mer Rouge" (The Crossing of the Red Sea). Originally done in 1629, piece shows French script all along the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroiBOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroi externe moulée de pétales de lotus, le bord cerclé de métal. (Fêle). Chine, XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur laPair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur la Plage", Pierre Auguste Renoir, 4.75" by 3.5" & 5" by 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUST RENOIR LE CHAPEAU EPINGLEPierre-August Renoir (La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine) etching, on wove paper. Signed in the plate. Professionally framed and matted in ornate 20th c. carved gilt wood frame. Some very lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892A classic seaside impressionist etching and dryppint titled Sur La Plage a Berneval by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Executed in 1892 and signed in the plate. One of the children depicted is Julie Manet, dauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (FR 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Le chapeau epingle (the hat pin) la Fille de Berthe Morisot- drypoint etching on paper signed in the plate. Plate 3 x 5" 17x 15" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émauxPETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à bord polylobé, à décor de tiges florales et végétales enroulées surSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papart, Max - Bord de mer ; FemmePapart, Max (1911-1994) Bord de mer ; Femme Description (FR): Lithographies en relief sur papier (x2), épreuves d'artiste dont 6/15, une signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Max Papart Cachet d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Ecluse de la Monnaie" (The Toll Locks), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cook chart of New Caledonia & New Hebrides, 1774Heading: Author: Cook, James Title: Carte des Découvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique sur la Vaisse au de Roi, La Resolution, Commandé par le Capitaine Cook en 1774 Place Published: Paris PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "La Fontaine" (The Fountain), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Le Marche a La Ferraille" (Scrap Metal Market), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femmes courant au bord de la merArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femmes courant au bord de la mer Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price