Sold2015Signed R.H. McKelvey- Oil on CanvasStreet scene with children carrying pails, signed and dated 1941 upper right. 21 H X 27.5" W (26.25" X 32.25"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. YONG (20th Century,), Portrait of the freighter Steel Navigator., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".R.H. YONG20th CenturyPortrait of the freighter Steel Navigator. Signed lower right "R.H. Yong".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020R.H. MOORE: PAINTING OF A BLOOD HOUND19th century signed and dated lower right "RH Moore 83" oil on canvas canvas size: 18 x 14 inches; frame size: 23 1/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.H. Johnson Abstract Oil PaintingR.H. Johnson abstract oil on canvas, signed and dated " '64" in lower right corner. [Art: 50" H x 60" W; Frame: 51" H x 61" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RH Clair paintingRH clair large painting, oil on canvas. The middle part of the painting has a minor hole. Condition selling it as is. H: 42.5" x W: 30.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. FIEDLER LANDSCAPE W/ BARN OIL ON CANVAS 22" X 31" FRAMEDR.H. FIEDLER LANDSCAPE W/ BARN OIL ON CANVAS 22" X 31" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, late 19th/early 20th cContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Portrait of a Man", oil on canvas, unsigned, "R.H. Macy & Co. Inc." label on stretcher, 29 3/4 in. x 25 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018British Oil Painting, "Shepherd Girl"British oil painting, "Shepherd Girl", oil on canvas, signed "R.H. 1909", 12" x 10", framed 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good condition, surface scratch on left side, a few spots of gilt loss to frame topSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. Clair (20th Century) Coastal Scene, Oil on canvas,R.H. Clair (20th Century) Coastal Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed on lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 6 3/4 x W: 15 3/4 in. H: 6 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, Mid-Century Modern Abstract, Oil onAmerican School, Mid-Century Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Bears initials RH and Dated ’66, Image Size 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French School O/CAntique French School Oil on Canvas "Pastoral Scene" Signed R.H. '94 Lower Left. Sight measures 24-7/8" x 37-1/2". Frame measures 31-1/4" x 43-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020R.H. MOORE: "BLOOD HOUND"oil on canvas, relined signed and dated lower right 18 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Painting, woman with apple basket, signed R.H. CraigPainting, oil on canvas, portrait of a woman with apple basket, signed R.H. Craig, 19th Century, canvas size is 42" by 34". All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Cimiotti, Jr Oil on CanvasGustav Cimiotti, Jr. (American 1875-1969), oil on canvas of a rocky seascape, signed lower right. Label en verso reads 'R.H. Love Galleries.'Sight measures 21.5" x 29.25", distressed whitewashed woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.H. JENNINGS (British 19th Century) A PAINTING,R.H. JENNINGS (British 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Feeding the Bunny," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "1863." 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Lyford, Saturday Post Story, oil on canvasPhil Lyford (American, 1887-1950) Saturday Post Story oil on canvas signed lower left and titled verso 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (gallery label verso) ProperSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Israeli Interior Scene Signed RH REEDOil on canvas 24 x 20 in., 29 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Hanning, Asian Harbor, oil on canvasHenry Hanning (American, 1883-1948) Asian Harbor oil on canvas signed verso 26" x 30" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Israeli Genre Scene Signed RH REEDOil on canvas 24 x 20 in., 29 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl W. Peters, Hunter in the WoodsCarl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Hunter in the Woods oil on canvas signed lower left 25 1/8" x 29 7/8" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso) The Marshall CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hammerstiel: "Das Almosen Brot"Robert Hammerstiel "Das Almosen Brot" 2016 oil on canvas; unframed 30 x 30 cm inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Das Almosen Brot, Hammerstiel, 2016 monogrammed on the lower right: RH privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM CHADWICK (1879-1962) 'VILLAGE DRY DOCK'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Village Dry Dock," signed lower left W. Chadwick (William Chadwick, American, 1879-1962), labels verso for the William Chadwick Exhibition at R.H. Love Galleries, ChicaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO Victor Humareda (1920 - 1986) - Oil Canvas painting / Peruvian master / COA$7,500