Sold2024Richard Bernstein (American, 1939-2002), Megastar II (Mick and Madonna)Richard Bernstein (American, 1939-2002), Megastar II (Mick and Madonna)silkscreen print in colors on painted canvas, 1991, printed signature and title at lower margin, gallery wrapped canvas. 60 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) The Beatles.RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) The Beatles. Offset lithograph poster. 610x730 mm; 24x28 inches. Permild & Rosengreen, Denmark. 1968. Richard Bernstein designed over 100 covers and illustrations for AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) Jello (Heart).RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) Jello (Heart). Offset lithograph poster. 762x1016 mm; 30x40 inches. Artist's proof. Signed, titled, dated "7/9/69" and inscribed "A/P" in pencil, lower edge. 1969.RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Thomas(American, 1939-2019) Oil on Canvas.Richard Thomas(American, 1939-2019) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 35 inches high x 47.5 inches wide in a 5 inch 20th century frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Schooner at SeaTitle: Schooner at Sea Subject: Nautical Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: 1995 Maker: Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Description: A paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Thomas War Horses on the Move, 2016Richard D. Thomas (American, 1939-2019) War Horses on the Move, 2016 Oil on linen 24 x 36 (in) 35 x 47 x 3.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard D. Thomas, lower right Titled, signed and dated with artist's nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rinaldo (Richard) Cuneo, Mountainous Landscape, OilRINALDO (RICHARD) CUNEO (American, 1877 - 1939), Clouds over a Mountainois Landscape, oil on canvasboard, canvasboard: 11 x 12 inches, framed: 14 x 15 inches, signed on the left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Creifelds - Untitled (Green landscape)Lot 17 Richard Creifelds American (1854-1939) Untitled (Green landscape) oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Thomas Woman with Purple ScarfRichard D. Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Woman with Purple Scarf Oil on canvas 20 x 16 (in) 30 x 26 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard D. Thomas, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Creifelds, Portrait of Brig. Gen. KippRichard Creifelds (American, 1853-1939), early 20th century oil on canvas depicting Brevet Brigadier General William Halstead Kipp, signed u.r., 17" x 21" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) LARGE ACRYLICRichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) large acrylic work on masonite board having a geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. Board measSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Twin Towers". Signed to lower right and dated 1981. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behindglSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Egypt". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat behind glass screeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Ocean World". Signed to lower right and dated 1982. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame with matSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Japanese Warrior". No apparent signature. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame with mat behindSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard D. Thomas (1939-* American)Portrait of a young girl Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Richard D. Thomas 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD H BURFOOT (AMERICAN/PA, 1866-1939)RICHARD H BURFOOT (AMERICAN/PA, 1866-1939) Circa Late 19th Century-Early 20th Century; Autumn landscape watercolor; signed lower right, set under glass in wood frame by Keystone Picture Framing Co, PiSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyRoger W. Fremier, American 1939-2011, Man on Taft Street, London, Black and White Photograph$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939) Partners, edition 19/30, 1969$750
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Dirk Bach (American, B. 1939) Sandpiper House, Mixed Media Wood Collage$100(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRichard Estes (American, b. 1932) Venezia-Murano (from Urban Landscapes II), 1979$500