Sold2016CHAMBERLAIN RICHARD: (1934- ) American Actor. Signed 10CHAMBERLAIN RICHARD: (1934- ) American Actor. Signed 10 x 8 photograph depicting the actor seated in a half length pose in costume as the poet Lord Byron, reading a letter, in a scene from the film LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021)"Woman in White"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 14" x 11"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Attilio Moquin (born 1934) American. Monoprint,Untitled, 1992 Monotype on B.F.K Rives paper. Signed and dated 1992 in pencil. Plate mark is 10"x14" on 15"x22.5" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 Cordelia Winter (Smiling Barn), 2002Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 Cordelia Winter (Smiling Barn), 2002 Signed Richard McLean and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 18 x 34 inches (45.7 x 86.4 cm) Provenance: OK HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001Richard McLean American, 1934-2014 South Dakota Farmscape, 2001 Signed and dated McLean 2001 (ll); signed Richard McLean and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 11 7/8 x 29 7/8 inches (30See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Schmid Ranchos ChurchRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Ranchos Church Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 30.5 x 42.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard Schmid, lower left Titled in pencil, verso. Scene in front of the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Segalman Reclining Figure Oil on CanvasRichard Segalman (American, 1934 - 2021), Reclining Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953Richard Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Landscape with Clearing, 1953 oil on canvas signed Richard Schmid and dated (lower right) 22 x 28 inches Size 22 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard SegalmanRichard Segalman American, 1934-2001 Girl with Coffee Signed Segalman (cr) Watercolor on paper 12 1/8 x 9 inches (30.8 x 22.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Richard Segalman Watercolors Portrait StudiesRichard Segalman, American 1934 - 2021, Framed and Signed Watercolor Portrait Studies. Art measures approximately 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gross (American 1934-2023)Richard Gross (American 1934-2023) The Chess Match,1966 Oil on canvas Featuring a young man with a cigarette, playing chess with onlookers behind him Signed lower right "R. Gross 66" 64" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman Lithograph titled Le MerRichard Segalman (American 1934-2021) Lithograph titled 'La Mer'. Signed lower right 'Segalman', numbered lower left '123/150', titled lower center. Lithograph in colors on woven deckled edge paper. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Segalman, portrait drawingRichard Segalman, portrait drawing, Richard Segalman (American, 1934-2021), "Bryn", charcoal on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, gallery label verso, 23.25"h x 17.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard McLean, Prim Style, LithographArtist: Richard McLean, American (1934 - 2014) Title: Prim Style Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 14.5 x 18.5 Size: 17 in. x 20.5 in. (43.18 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard McLean, Prim Style, LithographArtist: Richard McLean, American (1934 - 2014) Title: Prim Style Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 25 Image Size: 14.5 x 18.5 inches Size: 17 in. x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Stalter oilRichard Stalter (American 1934- )- Boat at Dock- oil on canvasboard, signed Stalter lower right, very good condition. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Kish gouacheRichard Kish (American 1934-2014)- ''Buildings''- gouache on panel 1961, signed Kish lower right. 23 1/4 x 18 1/4'' Exhibited: The 43rd Annual May Show, Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, Ohio, 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gross (American 1934-2023)Richard Gross (American 1934-2023) Full length portrait of two children, 1971 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "R. Gross 71" 51" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Segalman lithographRichard Segalman (American 1934- )- ''Coney Island''- lithograph in colors, 2008, signed, titled and numbered 82/200 in pencil, The Print Club of New York presentation print for 2008. 13 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on BoardRichard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract street scene, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast),See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Oil on canvas. "Study in Red, White, and Blue". Signed lower right. Harmon-Meek Gallery label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 50" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Segalman (American, b. 1934) Fantasy HatRichard Segalman (American, b. 1934) Fantasy Hat oil on canvas signed (lower right) 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the Following Four Naples, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Meier (American, b. 1934) Nine Table ArtRichard Meier (American, b. 1934)Nine Table Articles, circa 1983, Swid PowellSilver-pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Oil on canvas. Figures with Umbrellas. Signed lower right. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Rice Side Notched, Dickey COA, found Cape Girardeau Missouri in 1934 at the Ochs Farm, Ex$12(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sRICHARD CHRISTIAN NELSON (North Carolina, 1961-), "Hilton Vase With Apples"., Oil on canvas, 11" x$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRichard Estes (American, b. 1932) Venezia-Murano (from Urban Landscapes II), 1979$500
2 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsRichard Hass (American b.1936 Erie Lackawanna Hoboken Terminal. Signed in pencil by artistlower$200
JG AutographsRichard Byrd - American Polar Explorer - Autographed PSA Encapsulated 1932 Canceled Check$40(3 bids)