Sold2018RICHARD FLUHR "UNTITLED"RICHARD FLUHR "UNTITLED" MIXED MEDIA. FROM THE ESTATE OF BART TRUXILLO. Height: 8 in. by Width: 20 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronaldo de Juan Large Abstract Mixed Media Ptg 1975de Juan, Ronaldo (Argentinian/American, 1931-1989), Untitled Abstract, 1975, mixed media with charcoal, acrylic and watercolor on paper, mounted to canvas stretcher, signed and dated "N. York 1975" loSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Marshall Merkin (American, b. 1938) UntitledRichard Marshall Merkin (American, b. 1938) Untitled mixed-media on paper signed 'Merkin' (upper left); inscribed with dedication 'For Bobby with Love' (lower right) 29 3/4 x 38 3/4 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Richard ColeRichard Cole (American, 20th century), Untitled (Abstract in Red, Blue, Yellow and Black), 1955, mixed media on paper, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Stewart (FL) Mixed Media on CanvasUntitled mixed media artwork on canvas (one applied element missing lower right area). Signed lower right. Pencil signed to the reverse along with dedication: "To Richard, love Sarah xx". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.Mixed Media Signed (Richard) Ciccimarra, 16" x 20 1/2", Untitled- Figures.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. SignedRICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. Signed and dated in the lower area. The paper has damp stains in the margins. Size: 14 x 14 cm; 19 x 19 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed mediaEmerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed media on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 35 1/2 x w: 47 in. H: 24 W: 36 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media signed Richard Hayward Wyndham, 17 1/2" xMixed Media signed Richard Hayward Wyndham, 17 1/2" x 23 3/4", Untitled Cottage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed mediaEmerson (20th Century) Untitled Abstract, Mixed media on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 35 1/2 x w: 47 in. H: 24 W: 36 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Kehl (20/21st Cent. Washington) Untitled 1986Richard Kehl (20/21st Cent. Washington) Untitled 1986 Mixed Media Collage 12''x28'' Image. Composed of applied printed cut pages, fabric, and steel. Signed and dated on verso. Plexiglass shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Shaw, (b. 1956), Untitled, 1989Cameron Shaw(b. 1956)Untitled, 1989Mixed media assemblageUnsignedBox: 6.25" H x 18" W x 12.5" D Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CAThe Blake Byrne Collection, acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971, oil and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "R Stout - 71," with a paper label on the reverse backiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Untitled (Altar),Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Untitled (Altar), c. 1964 mixed media inscribed Loving 52 x 23 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,600(4 bids)
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled, 2009, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x20€1,600
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSCHIFANO Mario, Untitled, 1973-1978, mixed media and collage on paper, cm 100x70€1,800
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCEROLI Mario, Untitled, 1967, mixed media and collage on paper laid down on canvas, cm 88,5x58€5,500
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Untitled, 70's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,600
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteKOUNELLIS Jannis, Untitled, 1994, mixed media on cardboard, cm 20x30€3,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVERNA Claudio, Untitled, 1972, mixed media on cardboard laid down on board, cm 70x99€2,400