Sold2019ARR Robjent (Richard) Birds of Prey Study in an AfricanARR Robjent (Richard) Birds of Prey Study in an African Landscape, original watercolour & gouache, signed lower right, 610 x 860 mm; Golden Eagle Studies, original watercolour, wash & pencil, 300 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard David Kristupas (b. 1954), Pheasant - Bluebell WoodRichard David Kristupas (b. 1954) Pheasant - Bluebell Wood signed "RD Kristupas" lower left gouache, 20 by 15 in. titled on label on backSee Sold Price
SoldThree Bird EtchingsThree Bird Etchings Churchill Ettinger (1903-1984) "Pheasant" signed "Churchill Ettinger" lower right drypoint, 8 by 6 in. titled lower left Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Geese, 1938 etching, 7 1/2 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA.George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA. In nice gilt frame, painting measures 19" x 14", frame measures 26" x 21". In fine condition. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018PENNY, Edwin. Lot of Three Watercolors.To Include: Grouping of Quail, signed lower right; Pheasant, signed lower left; Pair of Ducks, signed lower left. Edwin Penny (English, b. 1930). From a Roslyn Heights, NY collection. - Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilkinson John Gilbert(British, 1805-1862) Dog in a Clearing with a Pheasant, signed lower left "W. J. Gilbert 1838", oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 25-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles J Lundgren (1911 - 1988) Bon Homme RichardCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Bon Homme Richard" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITS GOOSEN, DUTCH (B. 1943) LANDSCAPE O/CFall landscape with pheasant. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 16" x W 23.5" Condition: Appears to be partially cleaned. Some rubbing to the edges and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Molly Guion Oil on Canvas Hunting DogMolly Guion (American, 1910-1982) oil on canvas titled plaque reads 'Mc Kelvie de L'Argoat "Max" by M.Guion 1977,' depicting hunting dog and pheasant, signed lower left; used condition, wear/worn, fraSee Sold Price
2021"Pheasant in Rough" WatercolorDepicting a male and female pheasant, signed lower right "A. Connelly", handwritten label verso notes that watercolor is dated on back "Sept. 25, 1928", matted and under glass in wood frame; sight 7 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Maynard, Raindrop Birds 3, 2017Chris Maynard(b. 1954)Raindrop Birds 3, 2017argus pheasant featherssigned lower right: Chris Maynardinscribed verso: Raindrop Birds 3 2017 Chris Maynard / argus pheasant body feathers15 x 8 1/2 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Aiden Lassell Ripley(American, 1896-1969)Pheasant Shooting, signed lower right "A.Lassell Ripley", inscribed with title, drypoint etching, plate 8-3/4 x 14 in., sheet 13 x 19 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
2021Richard Bernstein A.P. Lithograph. Sgd by Artist &Sgd. lower right Richard Bernstein. Signed lower left Candy Darling. 23" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Whorf - Oil on Board - Parisian StreetDescription - Oil on board by artist Richard Whorf. Signed, lower left. Raymond and Raymond Gallery label on back. Dimensions - Frame - 26" x 22.5". Sight - 17" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Forsberg, Maleta, "Lone Pheasant", watercolorForsberg, Maleta, "Lone Pheasant", watercolor, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 5.5 x 3.5 inches. Maleta Forsberg is active/lives in Kansas. Maleta Forsberg is known for Rural landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY TOSCHIK (1922-2012) OIL ON MASONITELarry Toschik (1922-2012) Pheasants 1969 Signed lower right, titled verso by the Hallmark Cards corporate accession tag. Larry Toschik was an accomplished illustrator and wildlife artist most often asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard WILSON: "Card Players" - Oil PaintingOil on cradled panel by Richard Wilson, London, signed lower left, titled "Card Players", an English painting of an interior with card players, the subjects dressed in 18th century garb, framed in deeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Pheasant 6-Panel Painted Screen 44.5''x117''.Japanese Pheasant 6-Panel Painted Screen 44.5''x117''. Gold leaf ground with polychrome painted pheasant and sparrows. Signed lower left. Light overall wear. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Richard Wagner" Pierre Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Lithograph of famous musician Richard Wagner. Pencil Signed lower right. Gallery labels verso. Lithograph on Japon. Image Size: 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benini Still LifeOil on canvas still life painting depicting pheasant and fruit signed lower left I. Benini Housed in gilt frame with fabric inner liner canvas measures height 14" width 30" overall height 20" width 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernesto Sanchez (1866-1935) Oil Painting on CanvasErnesto Sanchez ( 1866 – 1935 ) Oil Painting on Canvas Pheasant Nature Framed Signed Lower Right 26.5" H 38.5" L Canvas 23.25" H 35.2" In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
242 Lots AwayBlock Auction HouseUntitled Watercolor by Richard E. Jerzy (American, 1944-2000)$210(2 bids)