Sold2023Richard Seewald Aus dem Composanto Signed WoodcutSeewald, Richard (Polish/German, 1889-1976), Aus dem Composanto [Kom Susser Tod], 1922, woodcut on laid paper, signed in pencil to lower right, image 5.5 x 7 inches, sheet 8.5 x 11.5 inches, one of 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Richard Seewald WoodcutsAttributed to Richard Seewald (Germany, 1889-1976). 3 woodcuts. All unsigned. Cityscape with train, image 5 1/2" x 3 5/8" (with mat 14" x 11 1/4"); landscape, 4 3/4" x 6 5/8" (13 1/4" x 14"); animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Wunderschön von HandAubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Wunderschön von Hand gefertigtes Flachgewebe von den Gebrüdern Pinton, nachgeknüpft in Anlehnung an das berühmte Original aus dem 16. Jh. mit dem Titel: "Die Dame mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SEEWALD 'COME SWEET DEATH' WOODCUTRichard Seewald (German, 1889-1976) woodcut titled 'Welcome Sweet Death'. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 8" (20.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023German Blown Glass Christmas Ornament Original Christbaumschmuck Aus Dem Thuringer WaldGerman Blown Glass Christmas Ornament Original Christbaumschmuck Aus Dem Thuringer Wald - Weihnachtsartikel - with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2018original race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn andoriginal race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn and autographed., with VHS cassette from the race German Description Original Rennanzug von Hans Stuck aus dem Jahr 1997, getragen und handsigniert., iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt (After) - Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: ErwartungArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: Erwartung Year: 1931 Dimensions: 19 x 18 in. Edition: From the rare limted edition of Suite: AftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus demArmenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus dem Orient, 4 tinted lithographed plates, photographic illustrations, some full-page, original cloth-backed pictorial boards, rubbed at extremities, a feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare GOEBEL Hummel AUS DEM HAUSE FigurineApproximately 12 inches Tall / This Doll Comes with a Stand and the Original Goebel Tag as Seen in PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Steinhardt, 9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-SiraNeun Holzschnitte zu usgewahlten Versen aus dem Buche Jeschu ben Elieser ben Sirah (9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-Sira) printed by Soncino, German and Hebrew. Berlin, 1929. See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Steinhardt - Woodcuts for "Ben Sira",[24] pages. 17x27 cm. Neum Holzschnitte zu ausgewahlten Versen aus dem Buche Jeschu ben Elieser ben sirah. Nice woodcuts illustrating selected excerpts from Ben Sira, with a German preface by ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lacquer-mosaic miniature from the private property ofA lacquer-mosaic miniature from the private property of empress Augusta VictoriaBrass mounting. Original label at the back lost. Dimensions 10.5 x 7.5 cm.Provenance: Aus dem persönlichen Besitz dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965.Sichowsky, Richard von Frau mit dem Spinnennetz. 1965. Abzug von dem original Druckstock "Abend" von Caspar David Friedrich (1817). Holzschnitt auf Zerkall-Btten. 17,5 x 12 cm (34,3 x 24,8 cm). SigniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn HolzschnitteTsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn Holzschnitte aus dem Buch LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE' / 'Eighteen woodcuts of the book LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE', Paris 1928 Technik: Holzschnitte aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Seymour A Sorbet Seller In Cairo (EinGeorge L. Seymour (1876-1916). A Sorbet Seller In Cairo (Ein Sorbetverkaufer In Cairo). Antique woodcut on wove paper after the original painting by Master Wood Engraver Richard Taylor (1872-1892). 18See Sold Price
Sold20215 German Yearbooks for Art 1919-25, with Original Works1. Ein Almanach fur Kunst und Dichtung, aud dem Kurt Wolff Verlag - 1925. Almanac for art and poetry. With many woodcuts by Franz Masereel, including a woodcut in the cover. As well as writings by WalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1887 Joseph von Fuhrich Aus Dem Psalter (Psalm. 72) (from the verses of the Psalter) woodcut signed$100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati 150S Fiandri, 13x18cm, from the archive by Rob de la Rive Box,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo from the Maserati factory, test room for engines, 18x23.5cm, stamped€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo from the Maserati factory, test room for engines, 24x18cm, stamped€50
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAlfred KUBIN (1877 - 1959). Collection folder. ‘New dreams’. 10 lithographs.€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1943, original English pamphlet for the German population (World War II) with the title "Kraft durch€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati A6G Frua, 13x18cm, factory photo 1955, from the archive of Rob€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo engine unit for Maserati V4, 16 cylinder, 18x24cm, smaller creased at€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati Sport 2000, stamped "Julius Weitmann", smaller creased, and€70
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos Maserati Tipo 61, always 9x12.5cm from the archive of€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati 6CM, 12.5x17.5cm, from the archive of Rob de la Rive Box€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati A6GCS, 8.5x14cm, stamped "Corrado Millanta", from the archive€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1956, original B/W photo drive assembly Maserati 250F, photographed at the GP Monaco 1956,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos, record car Tarf II, different formats, from the€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI mixed lot of 6 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi at record drives in a Tarf I and€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 9 original B/W photos '70s, Maserati Tipo 65, different formats, from the€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi protrait photos, and photos with€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI original B/W photo, Piero Taruffi with his co-driver, Carrera Panamericana Mexico€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 2 original B/W photos among it drive assembly Maserati 450S, and gear unit€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI mixed lot of two original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi in a Maserati 300S,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / LANCIA mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi in a Lancia D20 (#0005),€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI handsigned, original B/W photo, Piero Taruffi at record drives in a Tarf II, signed€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi in a Maserati 300S, Targa€200