Sold20232- RINGLING BROS & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSNice pair of vintage Circus Posters. Great colors and graphics. 41"x28" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF OVER 30 RBBB CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1970'S TO 1980'S. UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF ONE SHEET DATE POSTERS FOR RBBB, JUNE 11, 1936, NEW LONDON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF ORIGINAL RBBB SOUVENIR POSTER IN ORIGINAL CELLO WRAP, C.1980'S.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, NEW OLD STOCK UNPOSTED. LOT OF 16. C.1982. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 43"X76"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS1970'S TO 90'S. ONE SHEET, LARGEST 28"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey circus posters5 posters depicting circus images!Approx length: 16" and 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF PANEL POSTERS, LOT OF 8. 25"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersTwo Yakima, one Cleveland. Appears to be 1940's - 50's. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEET RBBB 100TH ANNIVERSARY REPRODUCTION, ONE SHEET RBBB 121ST, HALF SHEET RBBB TITLE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersThree reproduction circus posters from the 1970's featuring bears, horses, and elephants from the Ringing Brothers, Barnum, and Bailey circuses. Each poster is 16 3/4 X 24 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
3 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
1 day LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTIONRussell Bros. Circus Porcelain Sign - Spectacle of the Motorized Marvels$25