Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The World Famou...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The World Famous Cristiani Troupe. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the Cristiani Troupe. 41 x 27 ½”. Linen backed. CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus CristianiLarge approx 41" x 27" poster featuring "The World Famous Cristiani Troupe" who later went on to form their own circus. Lithography details have been covered up along bottom, from the remains of anothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s...Collection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s-80s. Includes Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Cole Bros., Cristiani-Wallace, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros., and others.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous N...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous Naitto Troupe. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1937. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the “marvelous Naitto troupe,” a family ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combin...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / The Great Otari Troupe in Startling Mid-Air Flights from a Huge Aerial Cross. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 193See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING YACOPI TROUPE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Marcellus trouThe Marvelous Marcellus Troupe in the amazing beautiful Living Art Creations in Bronze! Pencil mark of $2.5o on the lower margins. Old folds. Tape pieces on the back. Remains of another piece of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold201878Pcs Collectible Circus Photographs VINTAGE SLIDEDetails: 78Pcs Collectible Circus Photographs VINTAGE SLIDE PHOTOGRAPHS Clyde Beatty Kelly & Morris Cristiani Bros Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Von Bros Miller Bros Hagen Bros Elephants Camels CSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, circa 1934. THE CELEBRATED LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WorldÕs Greatest Riding Troupe. Another breathtaking pictorial from the middle-1930's era of the GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. LINEN BACKED, RESTORED LOSS AT MARGIN, CLOSED TEARS. 20.75"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1937, FEATURING THE MARVELOUS NAITTO TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27.5"X41"). FOLDS, LOSS WITH IN-FILL AND TOUCH UP, TEARS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE AT RIGHT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Ringling/Barnum Bros circus costumesThree Urias Troupe circus costumes from the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus for the act "Globe of Doom" together with an original picture showing Victor and Kathia Urias in the costumes. CosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Ringling/Barnum Bros circus costumeUrias Troupe circus costumes from the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus for the act "Globe of Doom" together with an original picture showing Victor and Kathia Urias in the costumes. CostumesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$30
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyFELD ERA RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY DESKTOP GEODE SCULPTURE, c 1973-76$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$40
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyMERLE EVANS RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAND VINYL LP RECORDS$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300