Sold2016Riso Itano: Sun SlideMedium: Collotype Date: 1929 Printer: Meriden Gravure Company, USA Image Size: 7.5 x 5.5 inches Riso Itano was an American photographer most active during the 1920's and 1930's. No Reserve: This lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14k Gold Italian Riso Link RingDESCRIPTION: A vintage 14k Yellow gold ring features a Riso mesh link design, with a very fine interwoven textured setting. Stamped along the inner band "14k Italy". Total Weight: 7 dwt CIRCA: 1960s OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Riso, Three works, watercolorAldo Riso (Italian, 1929-2008) Three works watercolor on paper each signed and inscribed the largest 15 1/2 x 34 1/4in (39 x 87cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Riso, Three works, watercolorAldo Riso (Italian, 1929-2008) Three works Alessano, Clarines and Presille Leile watercolor on paper each signed, inscribed and titled each 19 3/4 x 27 1/2in (50 x 70cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Riso, (20th C.) Harbor SceneLuciano Riso, (20th C.) Harbor Scene Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Overall size: 24.5 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ceramic Kitchen ContainersPair Ceramic Kitchen Containers. Seems to be hand painted, under glazed. Riso and Farina glazed to containers. Measures approx. 10.5 x 11 inches. Natural imperfections during firing and making of piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hideo Nishiyama - WhirlpoolArtist: Hideo Nishiyama Subject: Uzu-shio (Whirlpool) Series: Seto Naikai Kokuritsu Koen (Seto Inland Sea National Park) Date: 1960 Format: Oban Size: 16.2 x 10.9 inches No Reserve: This lot starts atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Antique Asian Blue & White PorcelainTo include a 6 1/4" Edo period Ko-sometsuke dish with uzu-fuku mark, a 7 1/2" early 19th C. Chinese export Canton blue & white plate, two paste boxes, mostly Edo and Meiji period Japanese pieces. TwenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ceramic Kitchen ContainersPair Ceramic Kitchen Containers. Seems to be hand painted, under glazed. Riso and Farina glazed to containers. Measures approx. 10.5 x 11 inches. Natural imperfections during firing and making of piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Arita Imari VaseBulbous body with long neck flaring dramatically to wide mouth, decorated with floral pattern in bright red, yellow, blue, green, turqouise blue and mauve enamels. Base with uzu-fuku mark in underglazSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Grappolo d'uva" dipinto su carta di riso f.to a"Grappolo d'uva" dipinto su carta di riso f.to a sinistra Qi Bai Shi, Cina 1950 ca. cm.137x34 allegata fattura di acquisto originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dipinto su carta di riso a motivo floreale, f.toDipinto su carta di riso a motivo floreale, f.to Zhang-Da-Quian cm. 65,5x37,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Quattro pannelli in carta di riso reintelataQuattro pannelli in carta di riso reintelata decorati con fiori ed animali in policromia tenute su fondo azzurro, all'interno al centro grande paesaggio con scene di vita cinese, in alto e in basso duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quattro pannelli in carta di riso reintelataQuattro pannelli in carta di riso reintelata decorati con fiori ed animali in policromia tenue su fondo azzurro, al centro grande paesaggio con scene di vita cinese, Cina sec.XVIII pannelli cm. 115x11See Sold Price
Sold2020Scatola in pasta di riso, Ferrara sec.XVI cm.Scatola in pasta di riso, Ferrara sec.XVI cm. 13x8 h. 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di pannelli su carta di riso raffigurantiCoppia di pannelli su carta di riso raffiguranti scene di vita cinese, Piemonte sec.XVIII cm. 78x101See Sold Price
Sold2024Scatola per vino di riso in porcellana a forma diScatola per vino di riso in porcellana a forma di cuore, Cina sec.XIX cm. 22x17 h. 10See Sold Price