Sold2020Richard Bosman (American, b. 1944) Exhibition PosterRichard Bosman (American, b.1944) Exhibition Poster "Intuition & the Block Print," (Polar Bear), Woodcut on paper, signed in margin. Unframed. Size: 34.5'' x 25'', 88 x 64 cm (sheet). Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOOLA PANEAK, MAN & POLAR BEAR, NOVA SCOTIAGoola Paneak, Clyde River (Arctic Bay), resides in Nova Scotia, white & grey stone, man figure defending himself (with a knife) against a polar bear, signed, with paper labels. Measuring, 6” x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman "Polar Bears" Serigraph on PaperLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) "Polar Bears," 1979, serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 238 / 300. Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 48" H x 37" W x 1.5" D. Minor toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Donahue (1956- ), Polar Bear, 14 x 21Terry Donahue (1956- ), Polar Bear, pastel on paper, 14 x 21, signed lower right: T. Donahue Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pootogook, Goo - Polar bear + cubs - 2000Pootogook, Goo (1957-) Polar bear + cubs (2000) Description: Pencil and ink on paper, signed on lower right Pootogoot Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss. Landscape with Houses, pastel(American, b. 1931). Pastel on paper, signed "Kipniss" ll, sight size: 14 1/4 x 11 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "White Encounter" AP CanvasRobert Bateman's "White Encounter - Polar Bear" limited edition artist proof canvas, signed and numbered AP 28/36. This piece has been professionally double matted using acid-free matting, and has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Andriulli "Stormy Landscape II" OilRobert Andriulli (American, b. 1948-). "Stormy Landscape II", oil on paper, signed at lower right "Andriulli". Abstracted ethereal landscape painting depicting a summer thunderstorm rolling through aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Andriulli "Stormy Landscape I" OilRobert Andriulli (American, b. 1948-). "Stormy Landscape I", oil on paper, signed at lower right "Andriulli". Abstracted ethereal landscape painting depicting a summer thunderstorm rolling through a rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KIPNESS SIGNED LANDSCAPE SKETCH PENCIL/PAPER 18"ROBERT KIPNESS SIGNED LANDSCAPE SKETCH PENCIL/PAPER 18" X 22" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Plumb - Winter Landscape in the AdirondacksRobert Plumb (American, Adirondacks, 1933-1985). Winter Landscape in the Adirondacks. Watercolor on paper, signed "R. Plumb" lower right, (14 x 21 inches, sight). Frame: H: 22.625 in., W: 29.5 in., D:See Sold Price
SoldRobert Burns Wilson (American, Kentucky, 1851-1916)Robert Burns Wilson (American, Kentucky, 1851-1916) Three Works: Agrarian Landscapesgouache on papersigned to lower right5 1/2 x 9 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders "Top of the World Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Carl Brenders Title: Top of the World Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1888/3500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 936/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Jeffries Bear (1905-1952), American. Ink andLandscape with House, 1950. Ink and pastel on paper, signed Donald Bear and dated 50 lower right. Size is 12"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT PERRIN: TWO WESTERN LANDSCAPESwatercolor on paper signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton image: 12 x 18 inches; frame: 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florence Nupok Malewotkuk (1906-1971) Polar BearAn Inuit / Eskimo framed pen and ink drawing on cardboard by Florence Nupok Malewotkuk (1906-1971, Alaska). Depicts a polar bear within an Arctic landscape setting. Signed lower right, Florence MalewoSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMAN OLIVER ALBRIGHT (1876-1944), INK ON PAPERHerman Oliver Albright (German/U.S., 1876-1944). Framed ink on paper, landscape. Titled and signed on back; label on back states that the piece is dated lower left 9/15/29. Titled- "The Bird Rocks, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wagoner (1928 - 2017 Alexandria Bay, NY)"Lunch Break", cowboy at a campfire with horses in a landscape Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: Robert Wagoner, dated lower right: '77 and with the copyright symbol, titled on the backiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRobert Blum Late 19th c. Color Pencil Landscape Drawing$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - Robert E Lee at St. Simons Island Custom Framed$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print Robert E Lee at Fredericksburg Custom Framed$10
2 days LeftJasper52Edwardian Pastel Painting "The Sheepfold" By John Robert Keitley Duff RI RA RSE$1,400
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesFantastic Archive of Polar Explorer Robert A. Barlett, Including Thirteen Signatures$1,500
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryDanillo Curetti (Swiss 1953-1993) for Longuy Farence Polar Bear Vases$400