Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Forest Sunlight, Texada Is. BC".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4",Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4", "Pender Island B.C.".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4",Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4", "Old Log".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Edd Tide Litho 5/55Robert E. Wood "Ebb Tide" print signed and dated 1952 within the plate; signed, numbered 5/55 and titled in pencil in the lower margin framed 17" x 49" framed, 13" x 45" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4", "Fish Boat at Johnson St. Wharf".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/2", "Moon River".See Sold Price
Sold2021Winter Landscape by Robert E WoodWinter Landscape, signed by Robert E Wood, measures 19"L x 15"H x 2"DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Woods Painting Pelicans Mid CenturyRobert E. Woods Painting 1950 entitled Pelicans. From a private Laguna Beach Art Collection. Family was personal friends of Robert Woods and this was a wedding present. In frame this piece measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood framed paintingA framed Robert E. Wood signed and dated 1960 painting, and another painting done by different artist. Largest L: 29.5" x W: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT E LEE WOOD CUT - JAKE KOSERGeneral Robert E. Lee Woodcut by Jake Koser done in 1960. Framed and retailed at David Bendann's Gallery in Baltimore. In frame measures 6 3/4"x13"x1/2". Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, SerigraphRobert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, Serigraph. Signed and dated 1957 in painting lower left. Signed and dated 1957 in pencil bottom right. Titled "Bonte d'Ischia" (Goodness of Ischia) in pencil boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Kuhn Cubist Wood Sculpture Woman's HeadCarved wood head on a carved stone base, this piece was created circa 1950-1960 according to the artist's son. Signed in ink on the bottom felt, in excellent original condition as shown.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20TH$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Mt. Ranier," 20TH CENTURY$1,200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WOOD (British/American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," CIRCA 1930s$2,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. WOOD. Les Ruines de Balbec autrement dite Heliopolis dans la Coelosyrie.€2,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4v$1
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGibbings (Robert).- Lucian of Samosata The True Historie of Lucian the Samosatenian, translated by£500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBurns (Robert) The Complete Writings, 10 vol., 'Large Paper Edition', one of 750 sets for the USA,£700
Sep 27Brunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Bonaparte (Napoleon) Supper at Beaucaire, of 100 specially bound copies on£500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryToyohara Kunichika (Japanese 1835-1900) Woodblock Print Woman at Stairs$450