Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, SerigraphRobert Earle Wood (1926-1999) American, Serigraph. Signed and dated 1957 in painting lower left. Signed and dated 1957 in pencil bottom right. Titled "Bonte d'Ischia" (Goodness of Ischia) in pencil boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor "Wood Ducks", lithograph, signed Robert E Goodier, "Geese Alighting", watercolor, signed Bob Jones 75', "Robert G Litzenberg", lithograph, signed Hagan, "Fraternal FideliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert E. Woide watercolor and gouacheRobert E. Woide (American 1928-2007)- ''Growing Things''- watercolor and gouache on illustration board, ca. 1952, signed Woide lower right, some cracking and loss in multiple areas. 19 1/4 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward H. Lavelle "Autumn Woods" WatercolorEdward H. Lavelle (American, 1911-1999) watercolor on paper, depicting woodsy wetlands in autumn with birch trees, signed lower left. Image: 9.75" H x 13.75" W; frame: 18.5" H x 22.5" W x 0.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin Watercolor House & Boat PaintingCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting depicting a scene of a house on a bright, sunny day. Signed along the lower right in pen. The verso with another scene of a wrSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin "Ropewalk" WatercolorCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Ropewalk" depicting a city street. Signed along the lower right. Inscribed along the verso, "Ropewalk /See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Albert E. Smith watercolor Wood NymphSmith, attributed to Albert E. (American 1862 - 1940), Wood Nymph, 1920's, watercolor, 12 x 8.5 inches, signed A.E. Smith lower right, framed in a gilded and scrolling Newcomb Macklin frame measuringSee Sold Price
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Aerial View of Nantucket with Seagulls in Flight"$1,500
2 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHARLES E. MURPHY MALLARD DUCKS WATERCOLOR PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles E. Murphy,$800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Blaine Henrie (American 1932-1999) Oil Painting Ridin Down Rodeo Cityscape$450
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRobert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Oil painting stunning Mountainous landscape$2,500
BonhamsPEARY'S COPY OF AN EARLY NORTH AMERICAN MAP. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-1920.] DOBBS, ARTHUR. 1689-17...$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Catapano, American, 3 Watercolor Paintings Framed Together, Signed$10
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Robert William Wood (1889-1979) Grand Tetons Oil on Canvas$100(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. Robert Perrin Nantucket Watercolor on Paper "Marine Hardware Boat Supplies Head of Wharf"$700