Sold2015ROBERT HOPKIN OIL ON BOARDROBERT HOPKIN (US 1832-1909), OIL ON BOARD, 11 3/4" X 18 1/2", 'STORM AT SEA':Depicting a single ship at sea. Signed lower left, under glass in an antique gilt gesso and wood frame. Exhibited at the DSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BOARD, ROBERT C GRUPPE *AUTUMN*OIL ON BOARD, ROBERT C GRUPPE TITLED *AUTUMN*, 22 1/2 IN X 18 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Board. Robert Moskowitz, AmericanPainting, Oil on Board. Robert Moskowitz, American (b.1935). "Abstract Street Scene". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Paper Label from Janet Fleischer Gallery & Greenwich Gallery. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Robert Fry?Oil on Board Robert Fry? House and Trees Robert Fry written on back of Board. Apx. Framed Size 22 1/2" x 19" H. Board Size Apx. 19 1/2" W x 16" H. Photos are considered part of the description and conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009)Harold Hitchcock (British, 1914-2009), "A Summer Morning", 1971, watercolor on board, monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso and on backing board, "Robert Fisher LTD, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, TexasArtist: Robert Frank Title: U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, Texas, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Size: 5.3x8.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Henri (1865-1929 New York, NY)"The Flirt" Conte Crayon on paper under glass Initialed lower right: H, signed and titled on the backing board: Robert Henri Sight: 9.25" H x 7.5" W Provenance: Mongerson Galleries, Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Male Torso, 1987Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Male Torso, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.4x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photographer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Martha Myer Erledacher, Diane II, Watercolor PencilMartha Myer Erledacher (1937-2013), "Diane II", watercolor pencil on board, Robert Schoelkopf Gallery verso, 13 1/2" x 11", framed 20 1/2" x 18". Provenance: Estate of Alexander Goykhman.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Lisa Lyon with a SnakeArtist: Mapplethorpe, Robert Title: Lisa Lyon with a Snake Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 6.1x6.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Lydia Cheng, 1985Artist: Mapplethorpe, Robert Title: Lydia Cheng, 1985 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x8.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Poppy, 1988Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Poppy, 1988 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x6.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT CAPA - Pablo Picasso and Francoise Gilot, 1948Artist: Capa, Robert Title: Pablo Picasso and Francoise Gilot, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho,1996, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.25x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Capa (1913 - 1954) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT DOISNEAU - At the Cafe, Chez Fraysse, Paris,Artist: Doisneau, Robert Title: At the Cafe, Chez Fraysse, Paris 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 6.4x8.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Doisneau was a French phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egret by Robert LorbererEgret by Robert Lorbereris a framed original acrylic and oil on board. Robert Lorberer pursued his passion for art after retiring from the US Army. He began showing his art in CA and NV. The Veteran bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mapplethorpe- Thomas, 1986Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Thomas, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimensions: 10.1x10.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board. Robert Mapplethorpe was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Ken Moody and Robert ShermanArtist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Ken Moody and Robert Sherman, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.35x7.35" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT CAPA - German Collaborator in French town 1944Artist: Capa, Robert Title: German Collaborator in French town 1944 Medium: Photo Litho,1996, Hong Kong Dimensions: 11.25x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Robert Capa (1913 - 1954) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wettenhall's "The Fox" Oil on BoardOil on Board Robert Wettenhall (b. 1939) Quantity: 1 Condition: Good Condition Height: 29cm or approximately 11.42 inches Width: 39cm or approximately 15.35 inches Creator: </See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANK - The Americans, Parade, Hoboken, NJArtist: Robert Frank Title: The Americans Parade, Hoboken, New Jersey, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Size: 7.25x4.7" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019)See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DOISNEAU - Be Bop en Cave, 1951Artist: Doisneau, Robert Title: Claude Mocquery, James Campbell, Be Bop en Cave 1951 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1986, Spain Dimensions: 7.9x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Robert DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT FRANK - 34th Street, New York City, 1948Artist: Robert Frank Title: 34th Street, New York City, 1948 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 5.3x8.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Untitled, 1980Artist: Mapplethorpe, Robert Title: Untitled, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho 1993, Austria Dimensions: 7x7" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photographer, knSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Patti Smith, 1975Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Patti Smith, 1975 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x6.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Robert Mapplethorpe was an American phSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROBERT SHAW WESSON (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1902-1967), Fall landscape., Oil on board, 18" x 24".$100
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left$100
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rasely Original Landscape Painting Oil On Board Surreal Animal Signed Art$300
7 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original (B. 1942) - Oil Abstract Painting on Board / COA$140(2 bids)