Sold2021Robert Indiana (American 1928-2018) ''Love - Stable''Robert Indiana (American 1928-2018) ''Love - Stable'' 1966, serigraph. 40 x 26 in. An Ithaca, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana, Love Stable Gallery Poster, 1966An original serigraph, trimmed for framing. Dimensions:Frame is 32 1/2" x 24 1/2" Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Love, Stable May, ScreenprintROBERT INDIANA (American, 1928-2018), "Love, Stable, May'', 1966, screenprint in colors, 32 x 24 inches, unframed. Marked lower right "1966/1971 Poster originals, Limited No. 39.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE",ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE", STABLE, MAY 66. SHEET 32 X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE"ROBERT INDIANA, SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER, "LOVE" STABLE, MAY 66. SHEET 32 X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana serigraphRobert Indiana (American 1928-2018)- ''Love- Stable''- serigraph in color, ca. 1966, unsigned proof for original poster, poster edition published by Poster Originals in 1971, some paper toning on edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana ''Love'' Serigraph - Framed 11.75'' x 11.75'' , Sight 6.25'' x 6.25''Robert Indiana ''Love'' Serigraph - Framed 11.75'' x 11.75'' , Sight 6.25'' x 6.25''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Love, SerigraphRobert Indiana, Love, Serigraph. Size: 24"H X 30.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. INDIANA "LOVE" STABLE MAY 66 SERIGRAPH POSTERRobert Indiana (American 1928-2018), "LOVE" Stable May 66, serigraph exhibition poster having green and blue block letters over a red margin, apparently unsigned, framed. Approx. sight 31.625", w. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana Love Stable May 66 PosterRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018). Love exhibition poster. 31 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana, The American Love Serigraph on MetalRobert Indiana, The American Love Serigraph on Metal. Size: 13.25 x 14.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (New York b. 1928),Robert Indiana (New York b. 1928), "LOVE/INDIANA/STABLE/MAY 66". Screenprint. Sight 32 x 24 inches, Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold202427050: Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Stable LoveRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Stable Love, n.d. Screenprint in colors on wove paper 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana (1928-2018) 73/200 Signed Serigraph 1971Serigraph. Titled The American Dream. Signed, numbered 73/200 and dated 1971. Visible 38.5 in H x 31.5 in W. Frame 40 in H x 33 in W. Includes original 1971 purchase receipt from Multiples, 810 N La CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 1973 serigraph Golden LoveIndiana, Robert, (American, 1928 - 2018), Golden Love, 1973, screenprint in colors on wove paper, with full margins, 30 x 30 inches (76.2 x 76.2 cm) image, 35 x 35 in. (88.9 x 88.9 cm) sheet size, priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana "To Draw a Straight Line"Artist: Robert IndianaTitle: To Draw a Straight LineSuite: The Book of Love PoemsMedium: Original serigraph with letterpressSize: 24" x 20"Edition: From the limited edition of 200Year: 1996Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana "Quiet, The Dove"Artist: Robert IndianaTitle: Quiet, The DoveSuite: The Book of Love PoemsMedium: Original serigraph with letterpressSize: 24" x 20"Edition: 27 from the limited edition of 200Year: 1996Signature: HandSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) TRIBES 71' SCREENPRINTRobert Indiana (1928-2018) The Calumet, from Decade, 1971. Serigraph in colors on wove paper 39 x 31-3/4 inches (99.1 x 80.6 cm) (sheet) Signed R. INDIANA and dated 1971 by the artist in pencil. EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana - Love (2 Works)Lot 91 Robert Indiana American (1928-2018) Love (2 Works) serigraph including an exhibition announcement for Robert Indiana's May 1966 solo exhibition at Eleanor Ward's Stable Gallery, New York, NY laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana "Wherefor the Punctuation of Love"Artist: Robert IndianaTitle: Wherefore the Punctuation of LoveSuite: The Book of Love PoemsMedium: Original serigraph with letterpressSize: 24" x 20"Edition: 29 from the limited edition of 200Year: 19See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estate$6,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "ART - 2013" Screenprint, AP 2/7 - Artist estate$4,400
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$7,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed Limited Edition Black And Silver$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed Limited Edition Black And Silver$300