Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithograph in colorRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Orange Mountain, Evening Hillside''- lithograph in color, 1979, signed and numbered 11/150 in pencil, faint mat burn otherwise good condition. 6 3/4 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ROBERT KIPNISS COLOR LITHOGRAPHS, FRAMEDTwo Robert Kipniss (American b. 1931), two color lithographs comprising, 'Still Life with Pitcher', pencil signed to lower right and numbered 47/120 to lower left; and 'Facades', depicting an architecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Roadside''- lithograph in colors, 1980, signed and annotated 'A.P. XXV/XXV', very good condition. 15 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kipniss Small Hillside Color Litho LandscapeTitle: Robert Kipniss Small Hillside Color Litho Landscape w NYC Receipt Described By: Nikki HFA VX TKS Description: Whimsical Robert Kipniss color lithograph of a landscape titled Small Hillside withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Backyard III''- lithograph in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 78/90 in pencil, handling creases, otherwise very good condition. 20 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss Ltd Ed Color LithographA framed color lithograph by Robert Kipniss (NY, b 1931), entitled "Evening Excitement", depicting landscape, signed and numbered 99/120 in pencil lower margin, size as framed 21x21, Park West C of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Far Fields III''- lithograph in colors, 1979, signed and numbered 25/120 in pencil, very good condition. 11 7/8 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Upstate''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 76/120 in pencil, very good condition. 17 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Looking''- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'ap xv/XV' in pencil. 13 x 9 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 9/150 in pencil, very good condition. 15 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- Guardian- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 42/150 in pencil, slightly light struck. 6 1/2 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Stillness''- lithograph in color, 1979, signed and numbered 11/150 in pencil, faint mat burn. 6 7/8 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss, Four SeasonsRobert Kipniss Four Seasons 1976-78lithograph in colors on Arches, lithograph on Arches image: 17 h x 13 w in (43 x 33 cm) sheet: 22 h x 17.5 w in (56 x 44 cm) portfolio: 24.5 h x 20.25 w x 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Secluded Lights''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 110/175 in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/2 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- Still-Life- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'final proof' in pencil, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''City Dusk''- lithograph in colors, 1988, signed and numbered 85/150, inscribed 'For Gary, 9/12//88' in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/2 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Rooftop Fragments''- lithograph in colors, 1982, signed and numbered 163/175 in pencil, stain spots on bottom margin, otherwise good condition. 13 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Small Backyard''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 56/200 in pencil, very good condition. 4 x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Shimmering Hedge''- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'artist's prof vii/xxv' in pencil. 13 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The Artist's Library''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 55/120 in pencil, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The White Star''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 47/120 in pencil. 15 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Spring Secrets.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Spring Secrets. Lithograph in colors. Pencil numbered 107/120 lower left, and signed lower right. Additionally dedicated, signed, and dated 4/26/81 by the artist enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The Light Wind''- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'artist's prof ix/xxv' in pencil. 13 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 94/120 LL and pencil signed LR Sight: 18" x 16.5" Frame: 25" x 24"See Sold Price
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Untitled (Sex Anyone) (from the One Cent Life portfolio)$400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert with Mother and Sister Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and$70
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
May 30The Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15IN$200