Sold2023Kiyochika Kobayashi - Night at Sumida River MULLER NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s, Shima Art Company Publisher, printed 1920-30s. SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 10 PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading, light "See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiyochika Kobayashi - Night at Sumida River Muller Est NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s, Shima Art Company Publisher, printed 1920-30s. SIZE IN INCHES: 7.5 x 10 PROVENANCE: The Robert O. Muller Estate COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading, light "See Sold Price
Sold2021Shotei Takahashi - Autum Moon Tama River 1930 Muller NRJapanese Woodblock print. Artist: Shotei Takahashi Subject: Autum Moon Tama River. Date: c1930. Robert Muller Estate source. Publisher: Watanabe (original/vintage pre-War printing). Size: 5 x 7.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiyochika Kobayashi: River of Fireflies 1930s Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930 published by the Shima Art Co. SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 7.5 x 10.25 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate. KOBAYASHI KIYOCHIKA (1847-1915) was a Japanese ukSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ian Abdulla "Wild Life in the River Land"Ian Abdulla (Australian 1947-2011) "Wild Life in the River Land", acrylic on paper, signed "Ian W Abdulla 2007", 22-1/2" x 30-1/4" sight, very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS RIVER PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1941-2004) Highwaymen painting of a Florida orange and yellow river sunset scene with palm trees and birds. Signed lower right (also scratch signed by Al Black). MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of George Nakashima - Walnut DeskA walnut desk by Robert Lovett, furniture, New Hope, PA. Lovett was a craftsman who worked under George Nakashima for ten years. Signed and dated in pencil, 1963. Back is not finished. 30 x 52 x 23.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Spencer, River FrontImpressionist land,- and cityscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter of the New Hope School Oil on canvas, 12 x 14 inches, 21.5 x 23.5 inches framed in ornate frame Signed "Robert Spencer" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sudlow 'River in Spring' OilRobert Sudlow (American, 1920-2010) River in Spring, 1976 Oil on canvas 44" x 48" A large, sweeping landscape by the prominent Kansas painter. Signed and dated to the bottom edge, and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LEWIS RIVER SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRobert "RL" Lewis (b. 1941) Highwaymen painting of a Florida river sunset landscape with tall palm trees. Signed lower right and also on verso. Measures 16" x 12" on canvas panel board & 21" x 17" w/See Sold Price
Sold2023Rickard, Robert MOON RIVER Large Metal Hanging Triptych Wall SculptureCa. last quarter 20thC. Excellent with no breaks or repairs. Moon River metal panel sculpture by Robert Rickard, Rickard of Taos, New Mexico. Smaller panels measure approx. W: 14 1/2" H: 32" and the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS BLUE RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1941-2004) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida blue river landscape with cloudy sky, palm tree, bird, and vegetation. Signed lower right. Measures & 30" x 24" on upsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIVINGSTON ROBERTS NIGHT RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1941-2004) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida moon lit night river scene with bent palm, hanging Spanish moss, and boat dock. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ibibio Eket Mask Cross River, Ex Robert Banks 1995A very rare old carved wooden mask in disc shape with various mineral pigments and geometric designs. The mask shows extensive handling and wear suggesting many years of traditional Use. Eket ethnic gSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT BOYED MITCHELL (Australian, 1919-2002)ROBERT BOYED MITCHELL (Australian, 1919-2002), abstract, c. early 1950s, oil on board nailed to panel, signed on verso. Split to board at lower left, minor losses and craquelure, dirt and grime. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Reinhart, The Bitterroot River, MontanaRobert Reinhart (American, b. 1958)The Bitterroot River, Darby Montanaoil on canvassigned with monogram lower left.39 1/2 x 41 1/4in (100 x 105cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Bathing by the river signed Hubert Robertsigned Hubert Robert (lower right)Hubert Robert ( 1733 – 1808) was a French painter in the school of Romanticism, noted especially for his landscape paintings and capricci, or semi-fictitious pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Rain At Okutama River 1930 Woodblock RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c. 1930, published by Kato SIZE IN INCHES: 9.63 x 10.13 inches COMMENTS: Rare early lifetime printing done in an edition of 200 by Kato. Print has strong atmospheric quality.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LUSH RIVERRoberts, Livingston “Castro” (1942-2004) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Thriving green inlet of the St. Lucie River on an overcast day. Board measures 24x3See Sold Price
Sold2023STEAMING DOWN THE HUDSON SHIP DIORAMA541. STEAMING DOWN THE HUDSON SHIP DIORAMA | Models of two ships, New York Central System No. 3 and the Harbor Tug Sturdy, c. 1930, depicted on the Hudson River, model by Robert H. Mouat, scale 3/32.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood oil painting Owens RiverA view of Boundary Mountain. signed lower right, original frame stamp verso Dimensions: 16 x 20 Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Emmett Owen (1878-1957) Merrimac River, New Hampshire 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1 cm.)Robert Emmett Owen (1878-1957) Merrimac River, New Hampshire signed 'R. Emmett Owen' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Spanierman Gallery, LLC,See Sold Price
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksValentijn - First Published View of Swan River, Perth, Western Australia with Black Swans (lowest$100
18 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRITISH TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN VIEWS AND OTHER CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SEVEN$50