Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Vase 'Sur Le Pont d'Avignon'Lot 35 Robert Lallemant French (1902-1954) Vase 'Sur Le Pont d'Avignon' (circa 1930) earthenware a cartouche with music for the song about a dance performed at the Pont Saint-Bénézet, the otSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Pont Sully et I'lle Saint-Louis" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Pont MarieConstantin KlugeFrench, 1912-2003Le Pont MarieSigned (lr)Oil on canvas28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay GalleriesExhibited:New York, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Le Pont Neuf WrappedChristo Le Pont Neuf Wrapped offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch image: 22.75 h × 37.75 w in (58 × 96 cm) sheet: 28.5 h × 39.25 w in (72 × 100 cm) Signed to lower left 'Christo'See Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaquete, Paris, 1975-85, 1991Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaqueté, Paris, 1975-85, 1991 offset lithograph with collage of woven polypropylene fabric signed and numbered 21/75 in pencil 36 1/2 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Mendjisky (b.1929) - La Seine and Le Pont MarieOil on canvas Signed lower right 26 x 40cm (10 7/8 x 15 3/4in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Dumont - Le Pont MarieLot 20 Pierre Dumont French (1884-1936) Le Pont Marie oil on canvas signed lower right 23 x 28 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De RochereuterieSigned Eugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil Painting on Board Panel Le Pont De Rochereuterie. Signed and titled lower right, measures H: 9" x W: 12", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Original Le Pont Du Jour Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Pont Du Jour Medium: Le Pont Du Jour Size: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Merio Ameglio (Italian, 1897-1970) Le Pont Neuf, 1940Merio Ameglio (Italian, 1897-1970) Le Pont Neuf, 1940 oil on masonite signed Merio Ameglio (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 11 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Le Pont Neuf Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on Arches, signe...Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Le Pont Neuf (Anselmino 6) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on Arches, signed with the initials and numbered 45/99 in pencil, with full margins, 485 x 626mm (19 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Le Pont NeufArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Le Pont Neuf Year: 1932 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph on paper</See Sold Price
Sold2017Decorator Gilt Wood Modern Wall Mirror. ROBERT LEDecorator Gilt Wood Modern Wall Mirror. ROBERT LEE MORRIS Style dimpled form.-- Dimensions: H: 49 inches: W: 49.5 inches: D: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930, Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948), oil on panel, signed "Aston Knight, Paris" lower left, title label verso, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 15"h x 17.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Le Pont Neuf WrappedChristo Le Pont Neuf Wrapped 1985offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch 24.5 h × 37.25 w in (62 × 95 cm) Signed to upper left 'Christo'. This work is after a photograph by WolfSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES MERYON (FRENCH, 1821-1868) LE PONT AU CHANGE, PARISCHARLES MERYON (FRENCH, 1821-1868) LE PONT AU CHANGE, PARIS Etching on paper, framed, 6 1/4' x 13 1/2' sight size, 12 1/4' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Fair. Stains throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2022RATISLAV RAKOV/RACOFF (1904 - 1982): LE PONT1976; oil on board; signed and dated lower left; 14 1/4 x 11 inches; 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'EntrevauxHenri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'Entrevaux Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 64 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Pierre Eugene Cambier Signed Numbered LithoSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFranz HERBELOT is an artist born in the 20th century. The artist's works have gone up for sale at$200
1120 Lots Away3 Kings Auctiontom heinsohn autographed 11" x 11" sketch of robert parish le 1543/2500 (brandon steiner LOA)$105
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
5 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles DELAMARCHE 1804 map$260
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle dans le gout de ROBERT ou FRAGONARD : Hallebardier. Contre€200
5 days LeftJasper52L'Empire du Japon dressee en 7… parties Japan Eastern Korea. VAUGONDY 1750 map$380
5 days LeftJasper52Grandes routes d'Angleterre, d'Ecosse & Irlande. British Isles VAUGONDY 1757 map$300
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300