Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI);Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Overseas Culture Interchange poster (ROCI), 1988 Screenprint in colors on foil paper, signed in blue ink marker, from the edition of unknown size, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg Combines Rauschenberg first editionRobert Rauschenberg CombinesRauschenberg, Robert; Schimmel; Crowhardcover Poetic and lush, Robert Rauschenberg's Combines present layers of complex and sometimes conflicting information. This approachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg: A Retrospective Rauschenberg, RobeRobert Rauschenberg: A RetrospectiveRauschenberg, Robert and Walter Hopps, Susan DavidsonSynopsis:This lavishly illustrated monograph addresses the full scope and complexity of Rauschenberg's work. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008), Front Door, undated, gelatin silver print on paper, signed "Merry Xmass, Rauschenberg", framed under glass, 10"h x 8"w (sheetSee Sold Price
2021Robert Rauschenberg Louisiana Offset lithographROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Rauschenberg Louisiana Offset lithograph 22 x 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Statue of Liberty" (from the New York, New York portfolio), screenprint in colors with collage on japon nacre paper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptychRobert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptych, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithographRobert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Quarry", offset screened lithograph on paper mounted on board, from an edition of 525, embossed "Quarry" and "AmalgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, signed posterRobert Rauschenberg, signed poster, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2006), "Earth Day", 1970, off-set lithograph in colors, pen signed and dated "70", framed under glass, 34"h x 25.5"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24...RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24 Aprile 1987 Lucio Amelio Napoli. Naples, 1987. Lithograph poster for a gallery exhibition. 39 x 21”. Unbacked. Rolled. Minor occasionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "St. John the Divine Cathedral ", on wove paper, pencil signed, dated and numbered 39/175 along bottom, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Winner", loose and unframed, 22.75"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar - 1988Reference #: ULBK1027 Artist Name: Rauschenberg, Robert Title: Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Framed: No Paper Size: 8.75 x 8.75 inches ImageSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Night Grip Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Artwork$1,000
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print$75
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (30" x 74") from 1978 with Letter of Authenticity.$60