Sold2022Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966)Paul Terence Feeley (American, 1910-1966), "Untitled", 1964, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, pencil-inscribed "Cora Ward, New York" en verso, "André EmmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raine Bedsole (US/Louisiana, Contemporary)Raine Bedsole (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Floating Philosopher", 2018 found paper, silk, clay paint, plaster on wood signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, with "Callan ContemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WHITE, ARTIST PROOF ETCHING, 1969Charles White (American 1918-1979), "Sara," 1969, zinc etching on paper, artist proof, titled "Sara" at lower left, signed and dated at lower right, having a Forum Gallery NY label en verso. Note: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Williams MemorabiliaTed Williams Hand Signed Photo Memorabilia. COA seal attached lower right. COA attached en verso. Unframed. Measures 20-1/4" x 16-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Kessler, American (Born 1954)Michael Kessler, American (Born 1954) Acrylic on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1992 Lower Right. Unframed. Sheet measures 30-1/8" x 21-7/8". Please note, this lot will be rolled in a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Kessler, American (Born 1954)Michael Kessler, American (Born 1954) Acrylic on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1992 Lower Right. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 22". Please note, this lot will be rolled in a shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Lonely Moonlit Night", 1991, acrylic on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, artist label with title on frame, 14 in. x 11 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans, 1912-1997) , "Becalmed", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, partial "Ruth White Gallery, New York, NY" label on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000)Attributed To: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Mixed Media and Collage on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 20" x 27-1/2", frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingStill Life Of Three Chinese Jars, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed With Artist Notes Verso, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.5 X 63.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Denes - Study of Distortions; Isometric SystemsLot 3 Agnes Denes Hungarian/American (b. 1931) Study of Distortions; Isometric Systems in Isotropic Space-Map Projections: The Cube (1975) gouache and ink on graph paper and mylar signed lower right sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW WYETH, Graphite sketch of Tom ClarkANDREW WYETH (American, 1917-2009) Graphite sketch on Strathmore paper ca. 1960 Signed to the lower right Inscription to the verso "#04206"Sheet size: 14.25" x 22.75" Framed size: 22" x 30.5" A landsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Sunrise on the Texas Range", 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 18-1/4" x 24-1/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Elemore Morgan, Jr. (US/Louisiana, 1931-2008)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Prairie Cove", 1987, acrylic on masonite, diptych, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, each 49-1/2" x 28", overall 49-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023David Fredenthal (American, 1914-1958) Child Is the Father, 1947David Fredenthal (American, 1914-1958) Child Is the Father, 1947 watercolor on paper mounted on board signed David Fredenthal (lower right) 59 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Downtown Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Study). Not dated. Graphite on paper. Signed$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCOOK, Howard N. (American, 1901-1980). Portrait of Esther. ...$300(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Lone Melon in the Fiel...$125(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “This showed up well i...$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “The birds suddenly sp...$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “Sybil Gibson shows th...$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “Start.” 1978. Tempera...$100(1 bid)