Sold2024Amazing Roberto Burle Marx Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Roberto Burle Marx, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, nice abstract. Frame: 43 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1994. From Sao Paolo, born as the sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx - Oil on canvas - 40 x 60cmOil on canvas - 40 x 60cm (centimeters - área painting) - 80's decade. Acquired in 1986 by the owner. One of the greatest brazilian painters. Whit the receipt from one of the greatest auction's houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx, Canangula IIIRoberto Burle Marx Canangula III Brazil, 1987lithograph on paper19.75 h x 26.5 w in (50 x 67 cm) This work is number 4 from the edition of 50. Signed, titled, numbered and dated to lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Burle Marx. "Jurima," mixed media print(Brazilian, 1909-1994). Linocut and lithograph, ed. 27/60, singed and dated "Roberto Burle Marx, 1987" lr, image size: 17 1/4 x 25 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph by Roberto Burle MarxLithograph by Roberto Burle Marx. 16.75" x 21.25". (From Wiki):"Roberto Burle Marx was born in São Paulo. He was the fourth son of Rebecca Cecília Burle, a member of the traditional Pernambuco familSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Burle Marx serigraphHeading: Author: Marx, Roberto Burle Title: Abstrato Place Published: Brazil Publisher: Date Published: 1976 Description: Original color serigraph, image size 26.5x35 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994). Signed and numbered 1/15 by artist.. Title: Landscape Architect Design. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16 X 24 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)See Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto BurleBook, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto Burle Marx: Brazilian Modernist" by Jenns Hoffman & Claudia J. Nahson (2016) CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Basilissa’ per Vistosi 1974 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007€1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO PAMIO 1937-2021 Lampada da tavolo ‘Gill 54’ per Leucos anni '70 - ROBERTO PAMIO€600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Vaso ‘Sommerso a bollicine’ anni '40 - FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006 Vaso ‘Kukinto’ per Venini 1994 - TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006€900
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘4828’ serie ‘Incisi’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI€900
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vaso con applicazioni 1930 circa - SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vase with applications 1930€1,400
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series€600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Vaso ‘Arsos’ per Venini 1998 - ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600