Sold2020Roberto Fantini (Italian, b.1960) Oil on BurlapRoberto Fantini (Italian, b.1960) Oil on Burlap 2001, signed en verso, titled 'Le Sens de la Vie' en verso, depicting an abstract image of three figures; attached label from Vivendi Galerie Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX orologio in oro giallo e diamanti, modelloROLEX orologio in oro giallo e diamanti, modello DayDate ref. 1803. L'orologio presenta varie modifiche aftermarket quali diamanti sulla cassa e sul quadrante champagne di fornitura, si consiglia reviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold20243.60 Ct Natural Zambian Emerald Neckalce Set Loose StonesWeight - 3.60 Ct / Size - 4.10 x 3.40 - 4.40 x 3.50 mm / 10 Pc's / Shape - Round Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - SI / Origin - Zambia / Treatment - Colorless OilSee Sold Price
Sold20240.63 Ct Natural Zambian Emerald Round Pair Loose StonesWeight - 0.63 Ct / Size - 4.50 x 4.50 x 2.70 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Round Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - SI / Origin - Zambia / Treatment - Colorless OilSee Sold Price
Sold20241.11 Ct Natural Zambian Emerald Round Pair Loose StonesWeight - 1.11 Ct / Size - 4.90 x 4.90 x 3.70 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Round Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - SI / Origin - Zambia / Treatment - Colorless OilSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases in green marble and gilt bronze, 19thanse laterali in bronzo dorato a guisa di volti maschili; sulla sommità si dipartono elementi floreali e fogliacei, altezza cm 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lui Liu, paintingLui Liu, painting, Lui Liu (Chinese, b.1957), Woman with Red Headwrap, 2002, oil on canvas, signed in English and dated lower left, signed in Chinese verso, 20"h x 15"w (sight), 27"h x 23"w (frame)See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGuy Lalonde (Canadian, B. 1946) Oil on Burlap Canvas, 1989, "Canadian Prairie Landscape", H 16" W$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCRUZ, Emilio (American, 1938-2004). Untitled Narrative Surr...$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryMax Vogt: Antique German Oil Painting of a Peter Paul Rubens: 17th- 18th century Hand-signed verso$2,000
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989), oil on canvas, "Casa di Un Poeta" 32" x 23 1/2"$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",$300
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGES EBRIN ADINGRA (1933-2005) CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING$200(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800