Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLES DEUX PERROQUETS, LE ROI ET SON FILS from Fables La Fontaine (S.190; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) etchingLe Palais D'hiver (La Revoluation D'Octobre)- etching and aquatint in color, 1976-77, signed and numbered 56/100, from the portfolio Hommere iii- L'Ergonaute, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Babelon, MEDAILLES HISTORIQUES DU NAPOLEON LE GRANBabelon, Ernest. Les Medailles Historiques du regne de Napoleon le Grand, Empereur et Roi, publies sous les auspices de la Societe de Numismatique de New-York. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1912. MAGNIFICENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Suéde et la Norwége avec I'Islande. Scandinavia.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'La Suéde, et La Norwége, Avec I'Islande, divisées par provinces, et sous deux Métropoles Eclésiastiques. Par le Sr. Brion Ingr. Géographe du Roi à Paris chez le Sr. DesnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Constitution Francaise. 1791.[France] La Constitution Francaise, Decretee par L’Assemblee Nationale Constituante aux Annees 1789, 1790 et 1791, Acceptee par le Roi le 14 Septembre 1791. Didot the Younger; Chez Garnery, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette.Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette. En métal chromé, et strass, le motif central reprenant le sigle de la maison. Signé au dos. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Ireland, 1771Title/Content of Map: 'L'Irlande divisée par provinces Civiles et Ecclesiastiques. Par Mr. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roi, à Paris, Chez le S Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphères, RueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Le damnations, 1966Acquaforte acquatinta stampata su carta Giappone; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Dimensioni immagine 37,5 x 49 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 68/100; Certificato di autenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta LE PALAIS D'HIVER (FERRARI 210) Color etching and aquatint, framedRoberto Matta (1912-2002) LE PALAIS D'HIVER (FERRARI 210) Color etching and aquatint, 1976-77, signed and numbered 95/100 in pencil, from Hom'mere III - L'Ergonaute, published by Éditions GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta - Le VoixArtist: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Medium: Etching, aquatint Date: 1964 Dimensions: 11 x 8.75 in. Sight; 18.25 x 14.25 in. Framed Signature: Matta, LR Condition: Excellent Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta "La Bataille de St. Dominique, litho(Chilean, 1911-2002). Color lithograph, ed. 158/200, signed "Matta" lr, 16 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
13 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$10
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,850
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandcolored Lithograph signed by Artist "Paris, Le Palais de Justice et la Chapelle"$80
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$1,850