Sold2016Rolph Scarlett (1891–1984)Abstraction, c. 1960, gouache on paper, 12x9, signed lower right, Provenance: estate of Rolph Scarlett, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 9.25" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Geometric Abstraction c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 10x7.25 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1950 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 11.5x8.5 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"White Cockatoo"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 25" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5"ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5" Signed lower right. Provenance: Purchased from La Parete Gallery, Bathurst St TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984)"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1955gouache on paper sight: 17 h × 23 w in (43 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet TaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Geometric Abstraction c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 3x3 Signed: initialed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984): UntitledRolph Scarlett (1889-1984): Untitled Pencil and gouache on paper, circa 1945, signed 'Scarlett' lower right, with label from Victoria Munroe Fine Art, Bosotn and The Drawing Room, East Hampton, NY. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) gouache and pencil on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right; 6.5in. x 9in.(image) Active/lived in New York, California / Canada. Rolph Scarlett is known for NonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED,ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED, MEASURES 11" X 13", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTIST TO MS. HARRIET TANNEN, TO FLETCHER GALLERY, WOODSTOCK, NY TO PRESENT OWNESee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH Signed$35(2 bids)