Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New OrleansLeo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New Orleans Jazz Band, 21 1/4" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard McLeanRichard McLean (American b. 1934) ""Horse and Trailer "" 1980 lithograph in colors pencil signed and dated lower right trial proof edition image: 14""h x 18.5""w overall (with frame): 26""h x 31""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan W. Smith pastelDan W. Smith (American 1865-1934)- Horse and Trotter- pastel on paper, signed Dan W. Smith lower left. 20 1/2 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattisson, Horses and RidersAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Horses and Riders bronze relief cast signature lower right stamped N-35 verso 6 3/8"h x 16"w x 3/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg, Column, horse, tight rope,1961SAUL STEINBERG_x000B_ (American, 1914-1999), Column, horse, tight rope,1961, Pencil and ink on wove paper sight: 9 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches, framed:14 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed and inscribed in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886-1973)Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886-1973) Horse in a Field watercolor on paper signed Leith-Ross (lower left) 25 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves Postmodern Stainless Teapot KettleDesigner ~ Michael Graves ( American, 1934 - 2015). This 1999 teakettle is a nice variation on his Whistling Bird kettle tea pot for Alessi from 1985. The stainless steel body features a whistle on itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Earl (American, b. 1934) "Bill Jar", 1999Jack Earl (American, b. 1934) "Bill Jar", glazed ceramic, 1999, signed. Size: 9.5'' x 5'' x 5'' (24 x 13 x 13 cm). Jack Earl is an enigma amongst well known American ceramic artists. While others wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi, Players and Horse, Mixed MediaNasser Ovissi (American/Iranian, 1934 - ) Players and Horse Oil and gold leaf on embossed paper Signed lower center Framed, measuring H 41.75 W 34 in Some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Spain painted wood sculptureMary Spain (American 1934-1983)- King on Horse- painted wood sculpture, 1976, signed Spain on base. 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse,Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, 9" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thom Ross 30 1/2 x 39 inchesThom Ross (american, b. 1953) Cowboy on Horse, oil on paper, signed Ross (upper right) 30 1/2 x 39 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas mixed mediaJose Luis Cuevas (American 1934-2017) ''Autoportrait con Madame''- pen and ink and wash on paper, 1963, signed 'Cuevas / Autoportrait con Madame / 31-XII-63' in pen lower right, paper slightly age tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Hirsch Lithograph, "Pale Horse"Stefan Hirsch ( American, 1899-1964) "Pale Horse," 1930, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, numbered 17/30, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 7.5 in. plate size, 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas ( Mexican/American 1934-2017) Portraits and Self Portraits, 1973, ink and watercolor on heavy rag paper, watermarked Fabriano, signed and dated 9-1-73 lower right. Unframed. DimensioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupUnited We Win - Original World War ll Poster 1942 by Lieberman Small Format$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sCHROMOLITHOGRAPH "KNOX BLOCK, SAN JOSE, CAL." 1890-1900 12" x 15". Framed 17.5" x 20.5".$50
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$125(6 bids)
5 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Poster by Stan Galli c1960 - Three Riders on Horses$600
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Biddle (1885 - 1973) Antique American Modernist Horse Landscape Original Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMCKESSON, Malcolm (American, 1909-1999). Untitled Etching o...$175(2 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934) 'Home Interior' Oil on Board$300