Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Old Road, Eldridge J. FennAmerican, 1857-1934..watercolor on paper, signed lower left, under glass, plaque on frame with title and artist name..tear to top center, good condition overall..art nouveau style frame with minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022John J. Keal (American, 1919-1999) Modular Seating Unit, c. 1960 Brown Saltman, USAJohn J. Keal (American, 1919-1999) Modular Seating Unit, c. 1960 Brown Saltman, USA teak, new upholstery, brass hardware H 28 x W 108 x D 30 inches, adjustableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Darby Bannard "Powder II" Oil on CanvasWalter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016), "Powder II", Oil on Canvas, 1964, Sotheby's, Kasmin Limited, Collection of Carter Burden, and Barbara Ross Interiors labels to verso, wood frame. Image: 66.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann(American, 1934-2022) Untitled, cubes of water, signed on mat lower right "J.N.U. 1983", also signed, dated, stamped print verso, gelatin silver print, sight 8 x 13-1/2 in,; silver sectional frame 16-See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ROMAN ANTIQUITY LION CAPITALRARE EARLY ROMAN ANTIQUITY DEPICTING A LION ATOP A CAPITOL. LIKLY LIMESTONE. THE PRESENSE OF A LION INDICATES A POSSIBLE ROYAL ASSIOCIATION. AGE EXPECTED WARE. FROM AN OLD AMERICAN COLLECTION ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU CampusTheodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU Campus oil on canvas bears estate stamp (verso) 14 1/4 x 20 inches. Provenance: Clarence and Mildred Long Eckert & Ross FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Barrett (American B. 1934): Untitled1999; bronze; signed and dated overall: 13 x 17 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (33 x 44.5 x 17.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder 59" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (American, 1870–1934), "Pair of Swamp Scenes," 20th c., H.- 5 5/8 in., W.-Alexander John Drysdale (American, 1870–1934), "Pair of Swamp Scenes," 20th c., oil wash on paper, each signed "A. J. Drysdale" lower left or right, presented in gilt and gesso frames, H.- 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander J. Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Live Oak in the Bayou", 1914 oil on board signed and dated lower right, and with a "W. E. Seebold, Academy Board, 132 Carondelet Street, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander J. Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Cabin by the Shore" oil on canvas board signed lower right and with a "W. E. Seebold, Stationer, Engraver & Fine Art Dealer, 130 Carondelet St.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander J. Drysdale, (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Pine Trees at Dusk", 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 19" x 24", framed 23-3/4" x 25-5/8" Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander J. Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Bayou Landscape" oil wash on paper board signed lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 5-1/4" x 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupUnited We Win - Original World War ll Poster 1942 by Lieberman Small Format$800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Hawaii Woman with Lei Poster by Stan Galli$600
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCFrederick J Sykes 24x51 1882 Hudson River School Castle Brooklyn Harbor NY$6,000