Sold2015Pomo Feather BasketMid 1900s, Small fine weave round-shaped Pomo basket completely covered with colorful feathers. Very good condition. 7/8" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Round Pomo Basket with Sloping SidesStacked arrowhead decoration, shell beads and scattered feathers. Circa 1900. 4 1/2"h x 8 1/4"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pomo Feather BasketEarly/Mid 1900s, Beautiful traditional woven feather covered "gift basket" with swirling motif and clam shell discs around the rim exterior. Very good condition. 3" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pomo Feather BasketMid 1900s, Small fine weave oval-shaped Pomo basket completely covered with colorful feathers. Very good condition. 1-1/4" x 4-1/4" x 2-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Miniature Pomo Feather BasketsMid/Late 1900s, Four wonderful examples of fine weave miniature basketry, all with beautiful feather exteriors. All in very good condition. Largest 2" *Click herSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Pomo Feather BasketsTwo Small Pomo Feather Baskets. Two miniature coiled baskets woven with feathers, the larger example with brown, gold, and green feathers likely duck; the smaller example with yellow and green featherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets. Pima basket with geometric designs H 4" D 7". Small Pomo feather basket. Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/p6ho794rxdnfwhs/AABzxVMIg8rQQ5hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Feather Basket - Pomo Tribe c1910Native American Basket - Pomo Tribe c1910 with feathers, beads and abalone. Excellent condition. 3.75"d x 3.25"h with hanging beads and abalone. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pomo Gift BasketPomo Gift Basket. Round and low basket with single-color geometric motif, mounted with round shell beads around the upper section of the basket. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pomo Native American baskets, Rose Anderson2 Pomo Native American woven and feather miniature baskets by Rose Anderson, largest: appx. 2 1/2" diameter; smallest: appx. 1 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Miniature Pomo BasketsCollection of Miniature Pomo Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 5 miniature oval and round baskets sizes range from height 1/2 inch x length 1-1/2 inches to height 1-1/4 inches x length 4-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Pomo Native American Oval Basket with FeathersPomo Native American Oval Basket with Feathers. Appx. 1 3/4" tall x 5 1/4" wide x 4 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pomo beaded basketFourth-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Single rod fully beaded round basket with columns of blue and white with red diamonds 3.5" H x 8.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.First half 20th century. Finely woven Pomo gift basket with traces of feathers, 1"h. 2.5"d. And possibly Northwest Coast with geometric design. 3"h. 5.5"d. Both have some edge loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CIRCA 1940 POMO FEATHERED BASKETA polychrome feathered basket with abalone shell dangles and clam shell beads, quail topknot plume feathers embellish the rim. Typically, these “jewel baskets” as they were called by the early colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Pomo Oval Basket c1910sMiniature Native American Oval Basket - Pomo Tribe c1910s with remnants of woodpecker feathers. Excellent condition. 3.25"w x 2.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Metal Basket Weave Round Dresser Box Glass Top Design in Feathers 6.75 in. diameterAntique Metal Basket Weave Round Dresser Box Glass Top Design in Feathers 6.75 in. diameter. size: 3.5 x 6.75See Sold Price
SoldA Pomo Basket ht. 3 3/4, dia. 9 1/2 in.A Pomo Basket The compressed globular form with flat bottom and quail feather topknot motifs. ht. 3 3/4, dia. 9 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The Joan and Rif Freedman Collection, Massachusetts; SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American Indian Baskets Pomo and CoushattaCa. last half 20thC. Both in excellent condition. The smaller basket approx. 3" x 4" diameter. The larger, older Pomo basket measures approx. 2 1/8" x 5 1/4" diameter, and shows traces of feather decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 sedge, bA Pomo Coiled Treasure Basket c. 1900 sedge, bulrush, quail topknot feathers, clam shell disks, cotton string Diameter: 7 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausMaddie Dipped Seagrass Round Basket with Handles Set of 3 In Light Brown and White$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Herend Rothschild Small Round Open Weave Basket$30
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold 2.07 ctw Oval Opal Solitaire & Round Diamond Accent Basket Ring$1