Sold20242 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed2 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed lower right, signed, 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches sold with Roy Lichtenstein Still Life with Picasso, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph, "Sunrise"Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997), lithograph, "Sunrise", offset lithograph on paper, unknown edition, published Leo Castelli Gallery, pencil signed "Lichtehstein", 17-5/16" x 23-3/16" plate, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SUNRISE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled 'Sunrise'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4" (61.6cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' DIPTYCH SIGNEDDiptych consisting of two color offset lithographs depicting comic book renditions of military jets after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Titled 'Whaam!'. Pencil signed to second panel, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lichtenstein Crying Girl Gallery InvitationPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Crying Girl" Leo Castelli Gallery Invitation. Gallery invitation for "Roy Lichtenstein" September 28th to October 24th, 1963. Measures 16.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein for Tate Gallery "Wham" ca 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) "Wham!", 1963 offset lithograph diptych in colors on Huntsman Superwhite Cartridge paper, signed in pencil and published by The Tate Gallery, printed by Lautrec PSee Sold Price
Sold2018LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. "Shipboard Girl" OffsetLithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a White Plains, NY home. Image - 26" high x 19.25" wide; sheet - 27" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, "Pyramids" Signed AP LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American (New York), 1923-1997). "Pyramids" - 1969, artist proof color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, proof number inscribed lower left "A/P II". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Serigraph 'Guild Hall'Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997). 1980's Silkscreen reproduction of original painting 'Landscape' 1974, 'Guild Hall East Hampton'. Signed and dated 1980 lower right in pencil. Mounted in white fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein "Hand and Foot" 1964 Signed LithoAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Food and Hand" - 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper Edition of 300 Pencil signed and dated upper left Published by Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'COW GOING ABSTRACT' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) 'Cow Going Abstract' triptych screenprint. Pencil signed to first sheet lower right. Numbered 41/150 (?) lower left of each sheet. Each sheet measures 30 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024LICHTENSTEIN 'THIS MUST BE THE PLACE' SIGNED LITHORoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997), 'This Must Be the Place', 1965, offset lithograph on paper laid to board, signed and dated in plate, pencil signed lower right, framed, from the edition of unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997).Triptych of offset color lithographs. "As I Opened Fire". Pencil signature on lower right corner of the third sheet. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 24.75" high x 20.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Modern Painting with Sun Rays," 1967," 1972, offset screenprint in colors, pencil signed lower right, from an unnumbered edition, printed by the New York GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'MODERN ART POSTER' SCREENPRINTRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color screenprint titled 'Modern Art Poster'. Pencil signed lower right. Inscribed a.p. lower left. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, N.Y. Sheet measures 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Roy Lichtenstein, Whaam!After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997), "Whaam!" 1967, offset lithographs in colors on two sheets of wove paper, bearing a signature in pencil on the right sheet, copy 3M682, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold20171972 Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Modern Rays PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Modern poster print , 1972 New York Graphic Society Ltd. Printed in the USA. Bears pencil signature lower right. Good vintage condition. Approximate measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1932-1997), "As I Opened Fire," 1966, one of the three color lithographs from the triptych, pencil signed lower right, published by Stedlijk Museum (Amsterdam), with museumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "The Solomon R. Guggenhem Museum" poster 1969, signed in pencil lower right, sheet (unframed): 29"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LICHTENSTEIN COLORED PENCIL & MARKER DRAWINGColored pencil and marker drawing on paper in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Depicts an American fighter plane after firing a missile at enemy planes. Signed lower right. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'COW GOING ABSTRACT' LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) lithograph depicting a cow. Titled 'Cow Going Abstract 1/3'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 28" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$8,000
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000