Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, with the Stedjilik Museum inkstamps on the reverse. All 25 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Panel I Offset Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire (a triptych) Color offset lithographs Each: 25 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire (Triptych) - 1966As I Opened Fire (Triptych) by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 62.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. One work is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/8" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed. size:25 x 20. ASKart: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) was active/lived in New York. Roy Lichtenstein is known for Pop imagery carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftBedford Art GalleryRoy Lichtenstein: About Art Whitney Museum of American Art poster, 1978$1,000
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000