Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Metal Signrated 9, 12"x32", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear, marked Donasco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola w/Bottle Metal SignRated 9, 37"x16", SST embossed wood backed sign, has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has small wear area at bottom right-hand corner, dent in bottom, marked A-M, dated 1939. The AuthenticatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Royal Crown Cola w/Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 22"x34", the SST embossed wood back sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has minor dent at bottom and top edge, one piece of wood on back is damaged, marked A-M, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RC Royal Crown Cola Metal SignSST sign has good color and shine, very light wear, marked Donasco, 12"x32", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8, 54"x36", SST embossed diecut sign has good color and shine, has wear and scratches, some of the white is yellowing slightly, marked Robertson. TAC #039011See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVintage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola RC embossed advertising sign. Sign appears to be in very nice condition with light surface rust on edges, light scratches, and wear from display and age. It mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Royal Crown Cola w/ Bottle Metal Sign TAC 8.75Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign has very good color and shine with a minor crease in field. Measures 11" x 27.5". Rated 8.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041121).See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Royal Crown Cola Metal SignSST embossed sign, has good color and shine, has light wear, 12"x32", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 6.75, 58.5"x18.5", SST embossed bottle shaped sign has good color and some shine, has wear, scratches and paint loss. TAC #039578See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Royal Crown Cola w/Bottle Metal ThermometerThe SST embossed thermometer, has good color and shine, shows light wear, tube is good, 14"x6", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Metal Menu SignSST self-framed sign, has good color, has minor creases around the perimeter, 27.5"x19.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST RC Royal Crown Cola SignGreat early single sided embossed tin RC Royal Crown Cola advertising sign by " The Donaldson Art Sign Co.". Sign appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, discoloration, dents / creases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Royal Crown Soda Cola RC Embossed Tin SignVintage Royal Crown RC Cola Soda Embossed Tin Sign, measures 19.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020RC Royal Crown Cola Embossed Tin Sign54" x 18" tin embossed sign, RC for quick fresh energy. This sign was removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RC Royal Crown Cola Embossed Tin Sign, DonascoThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Royal Crown cola embossed signSST Royal Crown cola embossed sign 11 1/4 x 29 1/4. Does have a few touchups.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink RC Royal Crown Embossed SST Sign w/ Pyramid Bottle LogoSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field and perimeter have light bends with small paint chips and wear. The right field has discoloration and light oxidation on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed "Drink Royal Crown Cola" advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss on edges and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 32" across by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Royal Crown Cola Embossed Adv SignVIntage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola embossed advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with some paint loss, some bends, discoloration, and wear from use and age. One corner is has some rust dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN COLA TIN SIGNSST EMBOSSED SIGN. RUST, FADING. PAINT LOSS. 23" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL CROWN COLA TIN SIGNSST EMBOSSED ROYAL CROWN COLA SIGN, PAINT LOSS, SCRATCHES. 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola SignAmerican. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Tin "Tacker" signs were manufactured of thinner metal than typically used for lithographed metal signs. They were made without mounting holes and desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola "RC For Me! And Me!" Cardboard PosterSingle-sided cardboard poster, has very good color and shine, 28"x41" framed, rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Embossed Royal Crown Chalkboard SignNice vintage single sided tin Royal Crown Cola advertising chalkboard sign. SIgn is in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 28" tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$32(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown Cola Embossed Advertising Sign SST$60(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas Bottle$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Donasco$70(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRoyal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Donasco$65(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Royal Crown Cola RC 1950 Advertising Calendars; Wanda Hendricks$10(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMake a Date to See Rock City Embossed SS Tin Calendar Sign w/ Rocky$300(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS 1952 Sunbeam Bread "Come in! We Serve the Best" w/ Little Miss Sunbeam & Paper$425(6 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$300(3 bids)