Sold2020Rudolf Koppitz - Movement Study, Vienna, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Movement Study, Vienna, 1925 Photo-litho 7" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).Pair of prints. "Marlene Dietrich", etching, signed lower right, no. 39 from an edition of 100, 17.75" high x 20.25" wide; "Leonard Bernstein", lithograph, signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Koppitz - Gustinus Ambrosi in His Studio, 1922RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Gustinus Ambrosi in His Studio, 1922 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 5 1/2" x 7 3/4" Rudolf Koppitz was an Austrian photographer. He moved to Vienna and was a Photo-SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Koppitz - Dancer, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Dancer, 1925 Print in Colors, Printed in the 90s 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" Rudolf Koppitz was an Austrian photographer. He moved to Vienna and was a Photo-Secessionist whose work inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Podany, Mask of a Woman's Face, majolicaRudolf Podany, Mask of a Woman's Face, majolica with colored glaze, produced by Keramos, Vienna, marked "893/M2", "Keramos Made In Vienna", stamped signature, sticker dated Aug 8, 1936, appx 7 1/2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Bernstein Signed Photograph with Musical Quotation from West Side StoryGlossy 3.5 x 5.5 photo of Leonard Bernstein in profile, signed below in blue felt tip, "Every good wish—Leonard Bernstein," who adds two bars of music from the West Side Story song 'Maria.&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld - Leonard BernsteinArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Leonard Bernstein Dimensions: 20 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 115 Medium: Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Newman and Leonard Bernstein Signed PhotographArnold Newman and Leonard Bernstein Signed PhotographArnold Newman Signed Photograph mounted on board featured in the centerfold of “Look” Magazine in 1955 including opera and music impresarioSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Walnut Flip Top Dining Table,French Provincial Walnut Flip Top Dining Table, Formerly Owned by Leonard Bernsteinearly 20th century, the rectangular top with bread board ends swivels to open to a large dining surface, the base witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Vienna bronze.Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936.Vienna bronze figure of a Snake Charmer.Stamped with Berman monogram.Height 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franze Xavier Bergman (Viennese,1861-1936). ViennaFranze Xavier Bergman (Viennese,1861-1936).Vienna bronze figure of a man with a spear and shield sitting on a rock under a palm tree.Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Vienna bronze.Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936.Vienna bronze figure of a man pouring tea.Stamped with the Bergman monogramand number 3412.Height 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL, C 1800 Still Life Oil On CanvasFrom the Estate of Leonard Bernstein, with Sotheby's provenance and catalogue, Still life Oil Painting, Antique Oil Painting, Italian Antique Oil Painting, with tulips, roses and chrysanthemums in a bSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Montblanc Meisterstuck Philharmonia of the NationsTwo (2) Montblanc, Germany Philharmonia of the Nations Meisterstuck sets, including Mozart and Leonard Bernstein, 4 items total. 1st-3rd items: Three (3) piece Hommage a Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart miniatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE FRANZ BERGMAN SCULPTURERare Franz Bergman (1861-1936, Austria) Vienna cold painted bronze Arabian theme sculpture lamp of a warrior with his shield, weapons and carpet. 18"h x 8"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway piano, L size, 1936Steinway piano, L size, 1936 Provenance: Rudolf Serkin (born 1903, died 1991), Bohemian born Austrian American pianist. He is widely regarded as one of the greatest Beethoven interpreters of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023A cold-painted Viennese bronze of a peacock "Blaue Pauw", marked "FB"; possibly: Franz BergmannA cold-painted Viennese bronze of a peacock "Blaue Pauw", marked "FB"; possibly: Franz Xavier Bergmann (Vienna 1861 - 1936).29 x 33 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Swoboda (the elder), Vienna 1819 - 1859 Vienna, The shy deerRudolf Swoboda (the elder)Vienna 1819 - 1859 ViennaThe shy deerOil on canvas 63.5 x 79.5 cm, with frame 76 x 91 cmSigned & dated 1847 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF KOPPITZ - Bewegungsstudie [Movement Study]Rudolf Koppitz (Czech/Austrian, 1884-1936). "Bewegungsstudie [Movement Study]". Original vintage photometalgraph. 1925. Printed 1936. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, probSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. (L:12 x W:37 xFranz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. Signed with the letter B in an Amphora vase. Also stamped 'Deposé, Geschutz' and numbered 1229. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A cold-painted bronze figure by Franz Bergmann (1861-1936),A cold-painted bronze figure by Franz Bergmann (1861-1936), A cold-painted bronze figure by Franz Bergmann (1861-1936), early 20th century, Austrian, Vienna, modelled as a rider on an elephant, stampeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1985 Performance Poster Leonard Bernstein Sigmund Freud Society$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTiffany & Co.18k Yellow Gold Cross-Stitch Earrings$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchool of Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 19th Century) Oils on Canvas$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold and Gemstone Ring Assortment$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPaul McCobb for Directional Lounge Chairs$500