Sold2024Rudolf Eickenmeyer 'In My Studio' PhotographRudolf Eickemeyer Jr. (1862 - 1932), 'In My Studio' or 'Tired Butterfly', Evelyn Nesbit on a bear rug, 1901. Platinum print, Initialed monogram and dated in red crayon on the recto; signed, titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF EICKEMEYER JR. - Who's Dat?, 1894Artist: Rudolf Eickemeyer Jr. Title: Who's Dat?, 1894 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, Italy Dimensions: 7.35x9.7" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Rudolf Eickemeyer Jr. (1862 - 1932) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert BechtleRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), Three Cars, 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, image/sheet: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Three Cows in ShadeHermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Three Cows in Shade Signed H. Herzog (ll) Oil on canvas 11 x 16 inches Unframed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. GORMAN (AMERICAN, 1932-2005)R. C. GormanAmerican, 1932-2005Three WomenCeramicSigned and numbered 98/100, titled and dated to the bottom 1985. Large open floor vase decorated with three women on a lavender ground.26 1/4 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Matt Lamb (American, 1932-2012) Three Works.Matt Lamb (American, 1932-2012) Three Works. All oils on canvas, unframed. All signed and dated '08 or '8, all stretched but unframed Each: 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Benson "Three Geese" and "Red Heads" etchingFRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) "Three Geese" and "Red Heads" Etching with drypoint. Sight: 8 3/4 x 15 3/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 22 1/8 inches. Sight: 6 3/4 x 8 5/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lethem (b. 1932) "Three Legged Mexican Dog"Richard Lethem (American, b. 1932) "Three Legged Mexican Dog," 2008, acrylic painting on canvas laid over board, signed and titled. Framed. Size: 8.75'' x 10.25'', 22 x 26 cm (canvas); 13.5'' x 14.75'See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF EICKEMEYER JR. - Girl Laying in Hammock, AlabamaArtist: Eickemeyer Jr., RudolfTitle: Girl Laying in Hammock, Alabama Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Italy Dimensions: 5.6x7.95" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Rudolf Eickemeyer Jr. (1862 -See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman. "Rio Grande," color lithographRudolf Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2005). Color lithograph, ed. 118/200, signed and dated "R.C. Gorman, 1982" ll, sheet size: 28 1/4 x 33 in., in a Navajo inspired frame, framed size: 43 x 47 1/4 x 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Bowen Davies lithograph and lithotintArthur Bowen Davies (American 1862-1928)- ''Ships'' (Three Nudes) (Czestochowski 147)- lithograph and lithotint, 1919-20, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 10/25 verso. 15 3/4 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. Gorman 3 Lithograph Set: "Trilogy"R.C. Gorman (American 1932-2005), custom framed three lithograph set "Tilogy", pencil signed, eiditon 147/150, each sheet measures 37" X 27"; 45-3/4" X 91" framed size; very good condition with some eSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Color Lithograph of Figure with PotteryRudolf Carl Gorman (Native American, 1932-2005). Color lithograph on paper, signed and dated 77 l.l., and numbered 31/75 l.r. 22" x 30" (sight), 31" x 39" (framed). Housed in a Closson's frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Carl Gorman (American/Mexican, 1932-2005) MarieRudolf Carl Gorman (American/Mexican, 1932-2005) Marie II serigraph Signed RC Gorman lower left, dated1985, numbered 129/150 lower right. 32 1/2 x 36 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20183pc SICA METALLIC LITHOGRAPHS TRIPTYCH SIGNEDSica (American, b.1932) set of three metallic lithographs. Hand signed to lower right of rightmost panel. Numbered 38/50 to lower left of leftmost panel. Each lithograph measures 25" (63.5cm) x 20" (5See Sold Price
Sold20226 R(oland) Ayers PrintsSix R(oland) Ayers Prints, American Black artist 1932-2017,three with visible signatures in the plate from 1968 to 1972, depicting black figures in various settings, sight 3 1/2" x 5 1/2", matted in bSee Sold Price
Sold20223PC BOSTON COIN SILVER PRESENTATION EWER & CUPSNewell Harding (American / Boston 1796-1862), circa 1851, three piece coin silver presentation ewer and two goblets with repoussed and chased floral and foliate decoration. Each having a Rococo styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Platinum Print, "Stairs", Grace KnowltonGrace Knowlton (American, b. 1932 - ) A collection of three platinum print photographs in the "Stairs" series Apparently unsigned Approx. 16.75" x 20.75" (framed); 7.5" x 9.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert (Bob) Stanley, (American, 1932-1997), A group ofRobert (Bob) Stanley (American, 1932-1997) A group of three works: Beets, 1979 lithographs each signed, numbered 76/175, and dated in pencil Each sheet: 29 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Comprising four color serigraphs by Arthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) dated to 1957, three pencil signed LR and two color lithographs by Ardengo Soffici (Italian, 1879-1964)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Three William J. Dickson Pencil Signed Limited Edition Nantucket PhotographsCollection of Three William J. Dickson (American 1932-2011) Pencil Signed Limited Edition Nantucket Photographs, each mounted on mat, "Fiberglass and peeling paint 1/100", "David's Dory 2/100", "InvitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Press Steel Buddy L Hangar & 3 Monocoupe Planes.American. Circa 1930-1932. Opening door hangar with three individual planes. All original paint and decals. All showing very little play wear. (Very Good - Excellent). Largest : 20 -1/4" x 8".See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Cloud and Tree," 20TH CENTURY$300
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900s$2,200(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1848-1932) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Cows," 1875$425(2 bids)