Sold2021Miriam Beerman "Portrait of a Man" WatercolorMiriam Beerman (American b. 1923), "Portrait of a Man," watercolor on paper. Signed upper left: "M. Beerman," 34.75" H x 22.5" W, frame: 37.5" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017James E. Maxfield "Portrait of a Renaissance Man" oilJAMES E. MAXFIELD (American b. 1848) "Portrait of a Renaissance Man" Oil on canvas. 9 x 7 inches; Frame: 14 5/8 x 12 7/8 inches. Signed and dated along the right edge partially under the frame, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herb Mott (American b.1923) Western AmericanaYOU ARE A MARKED MAN! Herb Mott (American b. 1923) Western Graphic Illustration. Gunfighters. Americana. Medium: Gouche Grey Wash  Date: Circa 1950's  Signed: Lower Left  Size: Sight 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Graves Cover Art, Pat BoyetteDr. Graves Original Cover Art, Pat Boyette " The Enchanted Man" Original cover art for the DC Comic, THE MANY GHOSTS OF DR.GRAVES Artist: Pat Boyette (American, b. 1923-2000), Aron P. (Pat) Boyette SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Hancock, Modernist Figural Landscape, 1950'sTheodore Hancock (British American b.1923-1989). Framed watercolor of a reclining semi-clad man surrounded by a web in a tropical luscious abstract forest. Signed by the artist Theodore Hancock, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLTON HESTONCHARLTON HESTON (1923-2008) American film actor, a leading man who won an Academy Award for Ben Hur, and also starred in The Ten Commandments and Planet of the Apes. Excellent S.P. 8" x 10" b/w, a stiSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,acrylic on canvas, 72 x 72 inches, unsigned PROVENANCE: The artist; Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Longo (American b.1923)Vincent Longo (American b.1923) "Foliatrium", 1984-1985 Acrylic on canvas and wood Signed titled and dated on verso 59" x 79 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016JENKINS, PAUL, American b. 1923,Title: "Phenomena Moby Dick" from the suite "Primary Colours Canada",, lithograph printed in colors,,1981, signed, dated and numbered lower right in pencil, , numbered 20/70, As published by Sword StrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonah Kinigstein, (American, b. 1923)Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "The Side Show" oil on board signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 48" x 36", framed 49-1/2" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lutrell (American, b. 1923) Mama's Red ShawlR. Lutrell (American, b. 1923) Mama's Red Shawl pastel on paper signed R Lutrell (lower right) 19 x 15 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Field, (American, b. 1923), One, Two, Three, 1949Lois Field (American, b. 1923) One, Two, Three, 1949 together with Three gelatin silver print First: signed and dated in pencil Largest: 7 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing"Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing" 1976. acrylic on wood and gesso panel. signed (on reverse). Exhibited: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York. 36See Sold Price
Sold2017J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel.J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel. Glazed stoneware vessel in tones of black, grey and blue. Underside is incised "JT" 16.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LUTRELL (AMERICAN, B. 1923)Pastel on paper portrait of on Native American Indian woman captured with wonderful expression and sense of thought, signed "R. Luttrell" lower right and contained in frame as shown. Measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 Marilyn Monroe from The Black Sitting", 1956 Photolithograph 30 x 40 in (76.2 x 101.6 cm) signed lower right, Edition 221/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 154/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 A Little Drink "Marilyn Monroe" C. 1973 Silkscreen 46x 35 (116.8 x 88.9 cm) signed lower right. Edition number 136/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 63/300See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) Lovers c.1960Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Abstract Oil Painting on board.Dimensions: 47 1/4" X 47 1/4" Titled: Lovers in a Wispy Gold Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover ArtHERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover Art Original Pulp Western cover art for: TWO PISTOLS SOUTH OF DEADWOOD Medium: Gouache on board Dimension: 20.6" x 12 .6" Book cover art painting of MerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager (American, B. 1923) Sailors Framed Screenprint #65/180Framed sailors impressionist screenprint by Richard Artschwager. Richard Ernst Artschwager (1923-2013) was an American painter, illustrator and sculptor. His work has associations with Pop art, ConcepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Ives (American, b. 1923, d. 1978) "PC-I" 1974Norman Ives (American, b. 1923, d. 1978)"PC-I"1974SilkscreenSigned in pencil at lower right and titled, dated, and numbered 61/75 in pencil at lower left24 by 24 inchesFramed Inv. 318See Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Fazzino, American (b. 1955), I Love Lucy 3D pop art, 2001, 3D mixed media lithograph, 21" x$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsJonah Kinigstein, New York (B. 1923), Tunisian Woman, 1955, Oil on Canvas, 39" x 28 1/2", 43" x 32$200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisSheldon C Schoneberg (American b.1926) Etching Grandfather Ben Ltd Ed/25 Signed$80
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsCarmen Cicero, New York, New Jersey (b. 1926), Man Thinking of the Other Woman, 1961, ink on paper,$100(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs, 20th c., Smallest- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 15$250