Sold2019Tony Hauser 'Six Orchids with Nudes' PhotographTony Hauser, Canadian (20th Century). 'Six Orchids with Nudes' 1997. Photograph printed in hand coated platinum metals. Printed from original 'banquet camera' negative. Hand signed, titled and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yevgeny Khaldey, Russian (1917 - 1997)Yevgeny Khaldey, Russian (1917 - 1997) 1947 Silver Photographic Print "War Torn Moscow" Signed en Verso. Photo is referenced in the book titled "Witness To History: The Photographs of Yevgeny Khaldei.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Khaldey (1917-1997),Yevgeny Khaldey (1917-1997), Soviet photographer and war correspondent. Announcement of the declaration of war in Moscow 1941'', black and white photograph, later print, signed and inscribed on verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHTER SVIATOSLAV: (1915-1997)RICHTER SVIATOSLAV: (1915-1997) Russian Pianist. A good colour signed 3.5 x 5.5 photograph, signed twice, to front and verso, by Richter, the promotional EMI image showing the Russian virtuoso in a heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN PLATE DEPICTING BAKST CLEOPATRA BALLET COSTUMEA rare porcelain plate by Kuznetsov Mfg. depicting a Jewish dancer for the Cleopatra ballet after the drawing by Leon Bakst (1866-1924). Marked on the verso by the manufacturer. The ink inscription reSee Sold Price
Sold2023KONSTANTIN KUZNETSOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING 1968Konstantin Konstantinovich Kuznetsov, Russian, 1895 to 1980, an oil on canvas painting Country Village Scene, 1968. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. Framed. Stamped by Aaron Bros co. on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian Silver Photograph Frame with Portrait Miniature of Col. Matvey Evgrafovich KhrapovitskyA Russian Silver Photograph Frame with enamel Order of ST George ribbon and portrait miniature of Col. Matvey Evgrafovich Khrapovitsky. Dimensions of frame: 3 3/8" w x 4 3/4" h. Dimensions of apertureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE RARE PORTFOLIOS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV, 1923A SET OF THREE RARE PORTFOLIOS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV, 1923 A VERY RARE COMPLETE SET OF THE THREE SETS OF ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS BY PAVEL KUZNETSOV (RUSSIAN 1878-1968), comprising: a) TURKESTAN. LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch, (Russian, 1930-1997)Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch (Russian, 1930-1997) "Portrait of a Seated Woman", 1976 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 39-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 41-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge silver & enamel photograph frameA Faberge 88 standard silver and pale blue gullioche enamel photograph frame. Workmaster Andre Gorianov, St Petersburg 1908-1917. Dimensions: 3” x 3” (7.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 x 584 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Arnold, Am 1943-1994 3 Male Nudes PhotosStephen Arnold, American, 1943-1994 Three Male Nudes, Gelatin Silver Photographs: "Caravaggio Solo", "Center of the Universe", and "Spheres of Desire", all signed verso and numbered 3/12. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE CABINET PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE RUSSIANA GROUP OF THREE CABINET PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL FAMILY PROVENANCEThe Estate of Grand Duchess Olga Aleksandrovna, Brockville, Ontario comprising: a) A framed photograph of Emperor AlexandeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge silver & enamel round photograph frameA Faberge silver and guilloche enamel round photograph frame, workmaster Andre Gorianoff, St. Petersburg, circa 1899-1908. Of circular form, the frame's body enameled with translucent blue over a wavySee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER TANKARD WITH NUDESLarge Russian Silver Tankard beautiful high relief of horses throughout piece. stamped makers mark on bottom of item. signed and dated Measure: Size 10"H Weight -- 1211 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN CHARGER AND PLATE, 1900Of a circular form featuring a double-headed Russian imperial eagle. Marked on the verso by the manufacturer in blue ink in overglaze.Marked on the verso: Kuznetsov, NII, 1910 (Russian POrcelain FactoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWGENI CHALDEJ (1917–1997)JEWGENI CHALDEJ (1917–1997) | Raising the Soviet flag over the Reichstag, Berlin, May 1945 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 27See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDERS NEVALAINEN RUSSIAN SILVER MOUNTED FRAMESPair of Anders (Antti) Juhaninpoika Nevalainen Russian silver mounted wood photograph frames circa 1900. 7.75" tall. St. Petersburg, with the Faberge mark of Anders Nevalainen. Each with beveled glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE RUSSIAN FAIENCE PAN-SLAVIC CHARGER BY KUZNETSOVA large Russian faience charger made by Kuznetsov Porcelain Factory, in the late 19th century. The center is decorated with a raised floral ornament on a beige ground. The top of the charger featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN RUSSIAN PAN-SLAVIC FAIENCE CHARGER BY KUZNETSOVA large Russian faience charger made by Kuznetsov Porcelain Factory, the late 19th century. The center is decorated with a raised floral ornament on a pale blue ground. The top of the plate features CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fabergé Perchin guilloché enamel frame, ca1890A Fabergé gilded silver and translucent enamel photograph frame, workmaster Michael Perchin (Mikhail Perkhin), St Petersburg, circa 1890, original Fabergé scratched inventory number 1115. The roundSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933, George Hoyningen-Huene (Russian, 1900-1968), Toto Koopman wearing Augustabernard for Vogue, gelatin silver print, studio stamp with session info verso, looseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA FRANCISCO INFANTE AND NONNA GORIUNOVA RUSSIAN CIBACHROME ART PHOTOGRAPH$2,000
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful FABERGE Jeweled Enameled Peacock Trinket Box$35(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA Russian cloisonne .84 silver oklad icon of Mother of God, probably Yemelyan Kuznetsov$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82081: Four Kuznetsov Porcelain Dinner Plates and Eight$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning FABERGE Jeweled Enameled Peacock Trinket Box$45(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82061: Prince Nikita Alexandrovich: A No. 2 Bulls-Eye K$500
2 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BLACK AND WHITE SOVIET PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RED SQUARE LENIN'S MAUSOLEUM$100