Sold2020239 Pcs. Stieff/Kirk Repousse Sterling FlatwareA blend of 239 pieces of Stieff and Kirk & Sons sterling flatware in the pattern 'Rose'. Kirk grouping totals 102 pieces, total weight 99.67 troy ounces, excluding the weighted pieces. Kirk: 12 iced tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Stieff Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareEleven piece Kirk & Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern flatware grouping, 5 3/4" ice cream forks (qty 3), 5 3/8" solid bon bon spoon, 5 7/8" teaspoons (qty 3), 6 3/8" solid gravy ladle, 7 1/8" flSee Sold Price
Sold20223 S. Kirk & Son Rose Sterling Salad ForksThree S. Kirk & Son sterling salad forks. In Kirk Rose pattern, 1937-1981. Monogrammed. 6-1/4" long. 3.5 ozt. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) S KIRK & SONS STERLING FISH KNIFE & FORK SETS(10) S KIRK & SONS STERLING FISH KNIFE & FORK SETS - "Rose" Pattern; Circa 1925-1932; 20pcs total; Handle, blade and tines are all marked "Sterling", Handle is marked "S Kirk & Sons"; Knife: 8.25"L, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Sons Rose Pattern Flatware, Partial SetA partial set of S. Kirk & Sons 'Rose' pattern sterling silver flatware: 2 each - dinner knife, dinner fork, dessert fork, soup spoon, teaspoon, and iced tea spoon. Approx total gram weight: 425.51 grSee Sold Price
Sold2019109pcs S Kirk & Son Repousse 6 pc service for 18109 Pieces of S. Kirk & Son Repousse Rose pattern sterling silver. Six piece service for 18 includes; (24) 5.8" teaspoons. (18) 6.15" round soup spoons. (18) 6.25" salad /dessert forks. (18) 7.85" dinSee Sold Price
Sold20187 STERLING S. KIRK "ROSE" TEASPOONSSeven S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the ornate "Rose" Pattern. All are monogrammed, all 6" long. Weight 196 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique S. Kirk And Son Sterling Silver Lemon Fork RoseAn early S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Lemon Fork in the Rose Pattern. With S. Kirk & Son Sterling mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"L Manufacturer: S. Kirk & Son Country of Origin: BaltimorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 12 Sterling Kirk & Sons Demitasse SpoonsGroup of twelve Kirk and Sons sterling silver demitasse spoons in the "Rose Pattern", one monogrammed. 4 3/8" long, 1" wide. Weight: 5.680 OZT. Condition: use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Sets, (120) PiecesKirk & Son Sterling Flatware Sets, (120) Pieces, Mixture Of Two Very Similar Patterns Which Are Repousse Pattern And Rose Pattern By Kirk, Pieces Include" (13) Dinner Knives [8 Rose Patterns 8 7/8", 5See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Condiment SetDESCRIPTION: S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse assembled condiment set. Includes footed mayonnaise bowl in pattern 214 and mayonnaise ladle in rose pattern. MEASUREMENTS: Bowl 3" tall. 5.59 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20216 S. Kirk & Son Sterling Rose TeaspoonsRose (Kirk Rose) pattern. 1937. Discontinued June 1, 1981. 5.1 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Serving SpoonRose pattern. 3.5 ozt. 9 1/4" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with tSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE FOOTED BOWLAn S. Kirk & Son American sterling silver tripod footed bowl having a raised repousse floral rim in what we believe is the "Baltimore Rose" pattern? or similar to. Impressed marks to bottom and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023An S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Water PitcherAn S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Water Pitcherpattern number 27, without monogram. 8 3/4 in. 29.25 troy oz. From a Private Collection, Wisconsin Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk and Son Rose Sterling Silver Serving ForkS. Kirk and Son Rose Sterling Silver Serving Fork S. Kirk and Son Rose Sterling Silver Serving Fork S. Kirk & Son sterling silver serving fork in their pattern "Rose". Excellent estate condition; no mSee Sold Price
Sold202255 pcs. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware55 pcs. S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" pattern sterling silver flatware with profuse floral decoration, including 8 dinner forks, 6 dessert or salad forks, 8 table or soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 8 dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Goblet Cups 280g.A set of two (2) S. Kirk and Sons sterling silver goblets. Repousse pattern with roses. Weighs approximately 280 grams. Signed on the bottom S. Kirk and Sons 72F Hand Decorated.Dimensions: 7 X 3.5 X 3See Sold Price
Sold202313 Pcs of Kirk Repousse Hollowware Inc. Bread Plates & Bread TrayThirteen (13) pieces of Kirk Steiff and S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver repousse pattern hollowware including eight (8) Kirk Steiff bread plates with plain edge, four (4) marked "Sterling 525-4", two (See Sold Price
Sold202370 Pcs. S. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware, 83 items70 pieces S. Kirk and Son repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, primarily serving pieces, including; 6 individual steak knives; 5 round bowl cream soup spoons; 11 round bowl bouillon soup spoons;See Sold Price
Sold201857 pcs Kirk and Son "Repousse" Sterling FlatwareAn S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware service, "Repousse" pattern. Including 8 place knives, 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 8 flat butter spreaders, 11 teaspoons, and 8 demi tasse spoons, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving Pieces,21 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, Repousse Pattern, incl; Fried Oyster Server, 2 Fish Knives, Tomato Server, Berry Spoon, 2 Slotted Spoons, 5 Serving Spoons, 3 Ladles, 4 Serving FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON, STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONSS. KIRK & SON, STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONS AND TONGS, 4 PCS. 9.19TO Repousse pattern. Pierced serving spoon 8.2", pierced serving spoon 8.3", pierced flat server 7.5", pierced flat tongs 5See Sold Price