Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ChandelierMurano glass chandelier, four lights, decorated with "petals and flowers" in light blue, with columns and turned plates. 70 x 85 cm. Araña en cristal de Murano, cuatro luces, decorada con "péSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LES FILS DE PICARD, OROLOGIO DA TASCA CRONOGRAFO CONSUONERIA MINUTI, SVIZZERA CIRCA 1900 cassa a savonette in oro giallo diametro 58 mm, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi, scala cronometrica, piccoli secondi al sei, lancette in bronzo dorato,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli inPONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Letto e comodino in acero con dettagli in ottone, eseguito per casa Crespi Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.. . Cm 100,00 x 78,00 x 224,00. MisuSee Sold Price
Sold2015TavoloTavolo Gambe in acero con terminali in ottone, piano in frassino sbiancato con intarsi in noce. Italia, 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. piano cm 126See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle de 1900, Tiffany awardExposition Universelle de 1900, Tiffany award, Camille Boignard after Adrien Didier, engraving on paper, awarding George Kuntz of Tiffany & Co. the "Medaille d'Or", matted and framed under glass, 20"hSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRONOMETRE, OROLOGIO DA TASCA CHEMIN DE FER, CONQUADRANTE 24 ORE, FRANCIA 1890 CIRCA cassa in metallo brunito 'chemin de fer' diametrO 56 mm, decorata con anello ferma vetro, corona e pendente in metallo dorato, quadrante in smalto bianco con numerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of mountains and trees. Height: 11.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Nina Jugando con Estrella de MarAngel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913 - 1986), Nina Jugando con Estrella de Mar, linocut in colors on black wove paper, depicting a young girl playing with a starfish on the seashore, edition: 42/See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
May 29BonhamsBERTIL VALLIEN (1938) & KOSTA BODA Sculpture Mini Janus Head IIPièce unique2008Gravée ...€1,600
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE GUADALUPE POSADA (1852-1913) El 23 de Infanteria, 1900COP 550,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
24 hrs LeftHouse of Craven"El Pez Volando El Sol Con Una Mikada Cargada De Amor" by Alessandra Cola.$100
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 13, 1975COP 3,500,000
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
May 29BonhamsD'APRÈS RENÉ GRUAU Paravent à trois feuilles Élégante au collier de per...€4,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)