Sold2022Salvador Dali, Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres, Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of JerusalemSalvador Dali Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of Jerusalem Color lithograph on paper 53 x 43 cm, with frame 83 x 65 cm Signed in pencil l.r. Numbered XXI/XCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Tempera CertificateTempera on paper, entitled, "Burning Giraffe." Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989, Figueres, Spain). Accompanied by certificiate. 11 x 8 inch (27.7 x 20.4 cm). Salvador Dalà was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "PlaceSALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "Place Furstenberg", firmata in basso a destra, esemplare 109/150, con punzone a secco della firma dell'artista. Misure: cm 50 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pastaSalvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pasta vitrea opalescente e color ametista. Manifattura Daum, Francia. Firmata a stampo (h cm 46) Vitreous paste sculpture. Manufactured by Doum, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dalí, Salvador—Gefangener in KettenDalí, Salvador—Prisoner in chains (Figueres 1904-1989) Color etching. Autographed, edition ''152/200''. 33,5 x 26 cm (plate); framed under glass. - Stained.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), 'Cubist Angel', 1983Bronze, gold-plated, on a black painted steel base. H. 56 x 19 x 12 cm (with base). Verso on the left calf stamp signature Dalí and numbered: 709/990 (embossed) as well as foundry stamp: STREHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), Spain, PrintSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Spain, Print titled "Saint Jacques". Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres, Spain. From an early age Dali was encouraged to practice his art and would eventually gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 19.25" x 14" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí attended drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali watercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 8.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 10.5" (Attrib.)With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 11.25" x 7.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 21" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 9.75" x 12" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. with certificate . Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Born in Figueres, CatalonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí was a skilled draftsman, best known for the stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Salvador Dali 1969 "Alpes" FrenchSalvador Dali (1904-1989) was a Spanish Surrealist artist of Catalan ethnicity, born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. He was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Salvador Dali Engraving PaperAmazing vintage Salvador Dali engraving paper. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1989. Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres, Spain. From an early age Dali was encSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Dalí (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Il cavallo del faraone Litografia a colori con vernice dorata€200
20 hrs LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Diane de Poitiers Signed & Numbered 74/100$50(1 bid)
May 12White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Hell Canto 20 Decomposition, 3 Pieces$300
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 15 Decomp, 3 pieces$300
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Heaven Canto 11 Decomp, 3 pieces$300
23 hrs LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$50(2 bids)
BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) FOR DAUM 'PHONOGRAPHE ANTEDILUVIEN' SCULPTURE, Nancy, France, 1980, pa...$460