Sold2018SALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA CONVERTIBLE NECKLACESALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA "CABEZA DE CABALLO RIENDO" CONVERTIBLE NECKLACEA long chain of horseshoe links joined by belt form rings or Dali signature links, shortens to form bracelet, suspends sSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographCheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 duriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Les Chevaux de DaliPortfolio of 17 lithographs from set of 18. Number 3544. Edition of 4980. Published by Arman & Georges, Israel, 1983. 17 lithographs signed in print. Editor's blindstamp on each image. Copper plate fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Pégase"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Pégase" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et GeorgesI sraël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Don Quichotte" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Licorne"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Licorne" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Centurion"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Centurion" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, "Triomphe"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Triomphe" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Le Picador"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Picador" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Original color lithograph "Neptune"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Neptune" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original color lithograph "Chrétien"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Chrétien" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on paper "The Horse of Triumph" from the Le Chevaux de Dali Suite. Circa 1983. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 31" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHA colored Lithograph on Reeves Infinity paper "Caligula" from the Le 18 Chevaux de Dali Suite. Circa 1983. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux de Dali'' (The Horses of Salvador Dali) 1983 Lithograph Portfolio 24''x16''x2.5''. Published by Armand & Georges Israel, Paris. Folio includes (18) platSee Sold Price
Sold2022''Venus de Milo Hysterique''''Venus de Milo Hysterique'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1983 Pâte de verre in Grün- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen, partiell poliert. Bez.: Dali (C) 1983 - DAUM FRANCE (erhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Art Drawing 1904-1989Salvador Dali Mixed Media on paper. Dimensions: 14.25" x 10.25". Provenance included. Private collection, Spain. Attrib to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Drawing Spanish SurrealismSalvador Dali Pencil on Paper Dimensions: 11.5\" x 10\". Provenance: Private collection, Latin America. Attrib to: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 -See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealism Art Drawing 1904-1989Salvador Dali Mixed Media on Paper 14" x 7 3/4", Hand Signed by the Artist.Private Collection "Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, Marqués de Dalí de Pubol (11 May 1904 – 23 JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Drawing Mixed Media Spanish 1904-1989SALVADOR DALI SPANISH (1904-1989 )PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL,MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD 8 1/2 " X 6 1/2 "Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, Marqués de Dalí de Pubol (11 May 1904 – 23 JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on paper "Pegasus" from the Le Chvaux de Dali. Signed in the plate. Circa 1983. Overall framed 22" x 29".See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Caballo Riendo, circa 1970 Paire de boutons de manchettesEdition sp...€120
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited Edition$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
940 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000