Sold2017MIRO "CARTONES" & S. DALI "HOMMAGE A MEISSONIER" 1967:MIRO CARTONES & HOMMAGE A MEISSONIER: SALVADOR DALI, 1965. Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York and 1967, Hotel Meurice, Paris. Catones a limited edition number 176 of 1200 printed, 12.5 inches x 8.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tête d'épines (Les Tranchée), from 'Poemesδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Tête d'épines (Les Tranchée), from 'Poemes Secrets' by Guillaume Apollinaire (Field 67-10 D; M&L 192f)Etching extensively heightened with watercolouSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hommage à Meissonier (Field 67-2)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Hommage à Meissonier (Field 67-2)The set of four lithographs printed in colours, 1967, each with the blind-stamped signature, the edition was 2000, all on wovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Nu gris 1967Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Nu gris Medium: Original Lithograph not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum 10.75 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1967 Desjobert, France Provenance: Homage to MeissoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph, Nu gris 1967Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Nu gris Medium: Original Lithograph not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum 10.75 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1967 Desjobert, France Provenance: Homage to MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali ''Poemes Secrets'' 1967 Drypoint EtchingSalvador Dali ''Poemes Secrets'' 1967 Drypoint Etching 12.5''x9.25'' Impression. One image from the set of portfolio of eighteen by Guillaume Apollinaire. Embossed signature lower margin. Ferdinand RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1967 Framed Original Jesus and PilateSalvador Dali. "Dicit eis Pilatus: Regem vestrum crucifigam? Responderunt Pontifices: Non habemus regem, nisi Caesaren (They cried out, “Away with him, away with him, crucify him!” PilateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1967 Original Lithograph Ox and the LionSalvador Dali. "Vitulus et ursus pascentur, simul requiescent catuli corum; et leo quasi bos comedet paleas. Et delectabitur infans ab ubere super foramine aspidis (The cow and the bear shall feed: thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand signed Salvador Dali "Hommage A Cranach" EtchingArtist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Hommage A CranachOriginal EtchingSigned in pencil lower rightEdition: A F/J signed lower leftProvenance: Hammer Galleries, New York January 25th, 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed OriginalSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego mitto vobis Eliam prophetam antequam veniat dies Domini magnus et horribilis (Behold, I will send you Elijah the prophet before the coming of the great and dreadful day of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Lithograph Sacrifices FramedSalvador Dali. "Quo multitudinem victimarum vestrarum? Dicit Dominus. Plenus sum holocausta arietum. (The multitude of your sacrifices-- what are they to me?" says the Lord. "I have more than enough oSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Colour Prints after Salvador Dali, 10 7/8" x 7 7/8", "Untitled - Figure Studies".2 Colour Prints after Salvador Dali, 10 7/8" x 7 7/8", "Untitled - Figure Studies".See Sold Price
Sold20181967 Salvador Dali Plates Royal Flush / Joker Puiforcat**Originally Listed At $1000** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), a pair of plates from the Royal Flush and Joker Puiforcat set (Carte a jouer par Salvador Dali 1967) - Limoges, France, Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - ApollinaireSalvador Dali "Apollinaire" beautiful original HAND SIGNED and hand coloured lithograph on Arches Paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì, from the serie: "Apollinaire". Size: 56x76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20195pc SALVADOR DALI Playing Card Plates for PUIFORC5pc SALVADOR DALI Playing Card Plates for PUIFORCAT. Jack, Queen, King & Ace of HEARTS. JOKER. All in Original Box. "Carte a jouer par Salvador Dali 1967" Limoges France. Limited Edit. #315/2000.-- DiSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100
Jun 22Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci Artwork$600
5 days LeftArtbidy Auction HouseSalvador Dalí, Illustration to Dante’s Divine Comedy – Paradiso 10, 1959-1963PLN 1,500