Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.8 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.2 x 25.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Gilding worn. 21.8 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIRSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven Near Eastern bronze cloak pins, late 2nd - early 1st millennium B.C.€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive impressions of seals on clay, a clay model and a bronze punch with bird of prey, Greek, late€120
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von Handzeichnungen und Graphiken der Klassischem Moderne. 1909 - 1916. Mit 7 Graphiken und€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan Sammlung von 10 Photographien. 1956-1980/spätere Abzüge. C-Prints auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAvramidis, Joannis Drei Figuren. 1977. Relief. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Ca. 40 x 25,4 x 5,5€2,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive replicas of various antiquities including two bronze swords and an East Asian ritual dagger€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 Graphiken von Künstlern der DDR. Verschiedene Techniken, u. a.€240
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160