Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Untitled ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 122 cm (24 x 48 in.) ; frame size 69 x 129 cm (27 x 51 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Abstract ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 107 cm (18 x 42 in.) ; frame size 51 x 112 cm (20 x 44 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Samson Flexor 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Samson Flexor, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 39 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1971. Samson Flexor was a French and Brazilian artist, and foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMSON FLEXOR (Soroca 1907 - Sao Paulo 1971) VillageSAMSON FLEXOR (Soroca 1907 - Sao Paulo 1971) Village Huile sur toile Exe?cute? en 1943 33 x 41cm Signe? et date? en bas a? gauche “S. Flexor 1943” signed and dated lower left; oil on canvas; execuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Flexor 1907-1971, Gouache Abstract Signed and Dated 1954, Original Frame, PersonaliizedSamson Flexor 1907-1971, Gouache Abstract Signed and Dated 1954, Original Frame, Personaliized. size: 12.5 x 12.25, 13 x 13 outside frame. ASKart: Samson Flexor (1907 - 1971) was active/lived in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UntitledAcrylic painting on canvas by Ram Kumar, signed and inscribed 'Ram Kumar / 33 x 52' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Untitled 4 ...Keith Haring Untitled 4 (from The Fertility Suite) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives image: 40.75 h × 45 w in (104 × 114 cm) sheet: 41.5 h × 50 w in (105 × 127 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
2022Untitled, 1972, is a Gouache painting by Kazuo ShiragaOcean Fire 1981, is a Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right & also signed (in Japanese) and titled on the reverse. Kazuo Shiraga was a key member of the Gutai, the Japanese avant-garde movement since itsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvas$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$1,800(4 bids)
51 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyIda Rittenberg Kohlmeyer "Untitled", 1972, oil on canvas$1,300(2 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumWilliam Freed, Untitled (Maroon), Oil on canvas$1,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), Watercolor$500(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftAGOPBAlfonso Ossorio (Filipino/American, 1916-1990) Untitled, Signed Ossorio twice on back, Found Objects$5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled Collage, Mixed media$1,000