Sold2022Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian 60 x 42 in. framed 64 x 46 1/2 in.Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. DELLENBAUGH / ARIZONA / 1884-5' (lower left) and signed and dated again, titled and inscribed 'Keam's CañoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan PendantSchmuckanhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Mythes et Masques, Irène de Charrière, Genf (1995) - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, ScorpionFingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 4 cm. L 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1985. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, MudfishFingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchweiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1980). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über ZwillingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante BustBüste Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese VaseVase China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 29 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Golddust Box, "adaka"Goldstaub-Dose, "adaka" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Asante Goldweights, Animals7 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 3,5 cm. L 3 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligen Goldk&#See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, BirdKöniglicher Fingerring, Vogel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall deSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante OrnamentSchmuckscheibe Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Asante Goldweights, Fishes19 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 6 cm. L 4 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Bowls2 Schalen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 - 8,5 cm. Ø 15 - 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken, Leder, Textil. H 32 cm. B 31 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14,5 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der Herrscherschicht BushSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ewe Pair of Figures , "venavi"Figurenpaar, "venavi" Ewe, Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 - 24 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oder verteufelt,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 80 cm L 250 cm Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischerSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, MudfishKöniglicher Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 3,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall dSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Akan Gold Weights, "abrammoo"13 Goldgewichte, "abrammoo" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker aSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante PectoralSchmuckscheibe Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 4,3 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galtSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Asante Goldweights, Crocodiles5 Goldgewichte, Krokodile Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 5,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GalerSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Asante Goldweights, Birds12 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 3,5 cm. B 1 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Asante Goldweights, Fans and Sandals9 Goldgewichte, Fächer und Sandalen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbeSee Sold Price
Jun 10Winter Associates +SCULPTURE: Samuel Adolf Cashwan (Russian / American, 1899-1988), "Three Peasant Dancers", 1935$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000
5 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Hartell. 1935. Modernist landscape with buildings and a church spire set against rolling hills.$150(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsSamuel Mulliken mahogany tall case clock with composite brass dial, circa 1790. The Chippendale case$1,200
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSamuel Yellin, Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia$14,000(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SILHOUETTE FAMILY RECORD SAMUEL & ANNA MUDGE LYNN, 1803 (18 1/2" X 12 1/2")$250
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare Original Kawase Hasui 1935 Woodblock Print "Dawn over Lake Shoji". 7" x 8"$1,000
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSamuel Yellin, Gothic style sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia$1,400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1684 1st ed HUDIBRAS English Civil War Political Satire Poetry Samuel Butler$115(5 bids)
1 day LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1950's SAMUEL WINSTON BY ROXANNE SILK SATIN BLACK & COPPER SILK CHIFFON DRESS$70(4 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySAMUEL STURGEON (20THC.) FOR LUNDBERG STUDIOS ETCHED ART GLASS VASE$150(1 bid)