Sold2016[GUERRILLAS]. ADAME. El C. Lic. Adame.... [1847][GUERRILLAS]. ADAME, Ramón. El C. Lic. Adame, Gobernador del estado libre y soberano de San Luis Potosi. A sus habitantes, sabed. [San Luis Potosí, 1847]. Dated in type April 28, 1847. [See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL O/C SAN JOSE Y EL CRISTO NINOFramed Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting, San Jose y el Cristo Nino, late 18th/ early 19th c., both depicted crowned, Saint Joseph with a staff of flowers, the Christ Child holding an orb with tSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y El Nino (Saint Joseph and Jesus Christ), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTHarold Joe Waldrum (New Mexico, 1934-2003) La sombra del canalon hacia el este de la iglesia de San Miguel de el Valle 1984/1985 The aquatint etching, numbered 14 from an edition of 54 prints, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare document from Mexico, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Habiendo cesado los motivos que ocasionaron la division del Eje?rcitoNacional en libertador y federal restabeci?dose el orden constitucional, legitimaa?dose el supremSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Clara y sucinta exposicion del pequeño catecismo impreso en el(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Clara y sucinta exposicion del pequeño catecismo impreso en el idioma mexicano. [3], 66, [1] leaves. 8vo, early vellum, moderate wear; minor wear and minimal dampstainiSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$50
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Martin Rico y Ortega (Spain,Italy,1833-1908) oil painting antique$10