Sold2023A Lwena MaskMaske, "mwana pwo" Lwena, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bei dieser fein gestalteten Gesichtsmaske mit roter Patina handelt es sich umSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum Headdress, "tukum"Kopfaufsatz, "tukum" Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Sandro Bocola interessierte sich schon in jungen Jahren fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum Headdress, "tukum"Figürlicher Kopfaufsatz, "tukum" Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Sandro Bocola interessierte sich schon in jungenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "Die hautSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "Die hautSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris, 1971. - Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Suku Figure, "khosi", HandycraftFigur, "khosi", Kunstgewerbe Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur, die durch RitualSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Throne, "asipim"Höfischer Sitz, "asipim" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Gelbguss, Polsternägel. H 72 cm. B 44 cm. L 48 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. asipim (See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana (?) WhiskWedel Bamana (?), Mali (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Federn, Fetischmaterial. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023A Nepalese VesselGefäss Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17,5 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2016ERIK GRONBORG SculptureERIK GRONBORG (b. 1931) Glazed earthenware sculpture with nudes and male portrait, California Impressed signature 11" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Nudes, Sculpture, By Noted Sculptress,Jeanette Kleyft, Cast In 1970, Purchased By Jim Wells Originally For $16,400. One Casting Only, Sculptress Died One Year Later And Mold Was Destroyed, Attached To An Acrylic Plaque, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018MCM Stephen Rochow Woven Wire Mesh Nudes Sculpture1970's Stephen Rochow (American, 20th century) wall sculpture titled, "Adam & Eve". Large depiction of 2 frolicking nudes made with galvanized woven wire mesh. Excellent condition. Measures 50" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Galerie l'Accrossonge, Claude Lebas, Paris, 1991. - Sandro Bocola (1931-20See Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum Headdress, "tukum"Kopfaufsatz, "tukum" Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris, 1988. - Sandro Bocola (1931-2022See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Sculpture andRay Kobald (Mexican / American, b.1931) Sculpture and Mold Assortment (3) items including 1997, signed lower reverse, title plaque on front 'American Artist' depicting a bust of a cowboy, mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum Headdress, "tukum"Kopfaufsatz, "tukum" Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris, 1991. - Sandro Bocola (1931-2022See Sold Price
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisCharles Bragg Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "By Appointment Only" Ltd Ed/275$600
2 days LeftWinter Associates Liliane Lees Ranceze (French, b. 1931), "Espigadoras (Harvestors)", oil on canvas, depicts a$75
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresReiner Inspired Goddess Of Love & Beauty Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 11"$400
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresCold Formed Carrara Marble Sculpture "Birth of Venus" - (0.9lbs)$240
2 days LeftWinter Associates Harry Swanson (Connecticut / Massachusetts, 1931-2020), "The Eagle", 1980, acrylic on masonite,$150